Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:05 Swansea 13:08
3 mins late
9 Details for the 13:05
13:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 13:07
13:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time 8 Details for the 13:10
13:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 13:12
13:12 Newbury On time Details for the 13:12
13:15 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 13:15
13:21 Oxford On time 9 Details for the 13:21
13:27 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 13:27
13:27 Oxford On time Details for the 13:27
13:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 13:30
13:32 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 13:32
13:32 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 13:32
13:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 13:34
13:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 13:39
13:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 14B Details for the 13:40
13:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 13:45
13:46 Southampton Airport Parkway On time 8 Details for the 13:46
13:48 Bedwyn On time Details for the 13:48
13:52 Great Malvern On time 9 Details for the 13:52
13:57 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 13:57
13:57 Oxford On time Details for the 13:57
14:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:00
14:00 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 14:00
14:01 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:01
14:04 Redhill On time Details for the 14:04
14:06 Swansea On time 8 Details for the 14:06
14:07 Basingstoke On time Details for the 14:07
14:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time 9 Details for the 14:10
14:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:12
14:12 Newbury On time Details for the 14:12
14:15 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 14:15
14:27 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 14:27
14:27 Oxford On time Details for the 14:27
14:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:30
14:32 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 14:32
14:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford Starts here Details for the 14:34
14:34 Penzance On time Details for the 14:34
14:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 14:39
14:39 Newcastle via Leeds Starts here Details for the 14:39
14:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:45
14:46 Southampton Airport Parkway On time 11 Details for the 14:46
14:49 Bedwyn Starts here Details for the 14:49
14:52 Great Malvern On time Details for the 14:52
14:57 Bristol Temple Meads No report Details for the 14:57
14:57 Oxford On time Details for the 14:57
14:58 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 14:58
15:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:00
15:00 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 15:00
15:04 Redhill On time Details for the 15:04
15:05 Swansea No report Details for the 15:05
15:07 Basingstoke On time Details for the 15:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 13:15
13:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 13:45
14:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 14:15
14:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 14:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014