Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:57 London Paddington 06:01
4 mins late
11 Details for the 05:57
05:59 London Paddington On time 12A Details for the 05:59
06:05 Basingstoke On time 8 Details for the 06:05
06:06 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 06:06
06:06 Shalford (Surrey) On time Details for the 06:06
06:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 11 Details for the 06:10
06:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 06:12
06:13 Newbury On time Details for the 06:13
06:15 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 06:15
06:16 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 06:16
06:17 Worcester Foregate Street On time 9 Details for the 06:17
06:18 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 06:18
06:21 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 06:21
06:28 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 06:28
06:31 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:31
06:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 06:34
06:35 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:35
06:36 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:36
06:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 06:39
06:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 9 Details for the 06:40
06:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 06:42
06:43 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 06:43
06:46 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:46
06:51 Oxford On time Details for the 06:51
06:52 Bedwyn On time Details for the 06:52
06:53 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 06:53
06:55 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 06:55
06:56 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 06:56
06:59 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:59
07:01 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:01
07:02 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:02
07:04 Redhill On time Details for the 07:04
07:05 Basingstoke On time Details for the 07:05
07:05 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:05
07:09 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:09
07:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 07:09
07:10 Newbury On time Details for the 07:10
07:12 London Waterloo Delayed Details for the 07:12
07:12 Swansea On time Details for the 07:12
07:15 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:15
07:18 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:18
07:19 Great Malvern On time Details for the 07:19
07:24 London Waterloo On time Details for the 07:24
07:26 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:26
07:29 Bristol Temple Meads No report Details for the 07:29
07:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:30
07:30 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:30
07:33 Oxford On time Details for the 07:33
07:33 Paignton No report Details for the 07:33
07:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 07:34
07:34 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:34
07:37 Basingstoke On time Details for the 07:37
07:37 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:37
07:40 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:40
07:41 Newcastle via Doncaster Starts here Details for the 07:41
07:42 Cardiff Central No report Details for the 07:42
07:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 07:42
07:45 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:45
07:46 Bournemouth On time 9 Details for the 07:46
07:48 Bedwyn No report Details for the 07:48
07:52 Oxford No report Details for the 07:52
07:53 Oxford On time Details for the 07:53
07:56 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:56
07:57 London Paddington No report Details for the 07:57
07:57 Penzance via Bristol No report Details for the 07:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:08 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 06:08
06:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 06:20
06:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 06:40
07:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 07:00
07:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 07:20
07:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 07:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014