Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains to and from London Paddington may be delayed by up to 25 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:56 London Paddington 22:10
14 mins late
15 Details for the 21:56
22:10 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 22:10
22:11 Exeter St David's via Bristol On time 9 Details for the 22:11
22:12 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 22:12
22:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 22:12
22:17 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 22:17
22:22 Southampton Central On time 11 Details for the 22:22
22:25 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 9 Details for the 22:25
22:32 Oxford 22:37
5 mins late
12 Details for the 22:32
22:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 22:34
22:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 22:42
22:44 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 22:44
22:48 London Paddington On time Details for the 22:48
22:48 Southampton Central On time 9 Details for the 22:48
22:54 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 22:54
22:55 Basingstoke On time Details for the 22:55
22:59 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 22:59
23:01 Oxford On time 9 Details for the 23:01
23:03 Bedwyn On time Details for the 23:03
23:05 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 23:05
23:09 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 23:09
23:10 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 23:10
23:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 23:12
23:15 London Paddington On time Details for the 23:15
23:23 Swansea On time Details for the 23:23
23:34 Basingstoke On time Details for the 23:34
23:34 Oxford On time Details for the 23:34
23:34 Redhill On time Details for the 23:34
23:40 Oxford On time Details for the 23:40
23:41 London Paddington No report Details for the 23:41
23:55 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 23:55
00:04 Oxford No report Details for the 00:04
00:09 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 00:09

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 23:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014