Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains through Gatwick Airport may be delayed by up to 30 minutes. More information can be found in LatestTravel News

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:57 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 16:57
16:59 Taunton On time 8 Details for the 16:59
17:02 London Paddington 17:04
2 mins late
10 Details for the 17:02
17:03 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 17:03
17:04 Exeter St David's 17:07
3 mins late
7 Details for the 17:04
17:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 17:04
17:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 17:07
17:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 9B Details for the 17:09
17:10 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:10
17:12 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 17:12
17:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 17:12
17:12 Swansea 17:13
1 mins late
9 Details for the 17:12
17:14 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 17:14
17:18 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:18
17:21 Oxford On time 8 Details for the 17:21
17:22 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 17:22
17:23 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 17:23
17:27 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 17:27
17:27 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:27
17:30 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 17:30
17:32 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:32
17:33 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 17:33
17:33 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 17:33
17:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 17:34
17:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 7 Details for the 17:39
17:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 14B Details for the 17:40
17:42 Carmarthen On time 9 Details for the 17:42
17:42 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the 17:42
17:42 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 17:42
17:46 Bournemouth On time 11 Details for the 17:46
17:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:46
17:50 Hereford On time 9 Details for the 17:50
17:52 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:52
17:53 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 17:53
17:54 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the 17:54
17:55 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 17:55
17:56 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:56
17:57 Taunton On time 8 Details for the 17:57
18:01 Paignton On time 7 Details for the 18:01
18:02 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:02
18:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 18:04
18:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 18:07
18:07 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:07
18:08 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 18:08
18:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 9B Details for the 18:10
18:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 18:12
18:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 18:12
18:12 Swansea On time 8 Details for the 18:12
18:15 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:15
18:18 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the 18:18
18:20 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 18:20
18:21 Guildford 18:39
18 mins late
14 Details for the 18:21
18:22 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 9 Details for the 18:22
18:23 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:23
18:26 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:26
18:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 18:28
18:29 Banbury On time 12 Details for the 18:29
18:31 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 18:31
18:33 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 18:33
18:33 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:33
18:34 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 18:34
18:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 18:34
18:37 Frome On time 7 Details for the 18:37
18:40 York via Doncaster On time 9B Details for the 18:40
18:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 18:42
18:42 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 18:42
18:45 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:45
18:46 Bournemouth On time 11 Details for the 18:46
18:48 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the 18:48
18:51 Hereford On time 9 Details for the 18:51
18:52 Staines On time 6 Details for the 18:52
18:53 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:53
18:57 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:57
18:57 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 18:57
18:57 Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 18:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:05
17:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:25
17:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:45
18:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 18:05
18:35 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 18:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015