Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Taunton and Exeter St Davids are being delayed by up to 60 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:17 Ealing Broadway 16:20
3 mins late
13A Details for the 16:17
16:20 Southampton Central 16:47
27 mins late
3 Details for the 16:20
16:22 London Paddington 16:24
2 mins late
11A Details for the 16:22
16:24 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 16:24
16:26 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 16:26
16:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 16:28
16:31 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 16:31
16:32 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 16:32
16:33 London Paddington 16:34
1 mins late
11 Details for the 16:33
16:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 16:34
16:36 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 16:36
16:42 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 16:42
16:42 Swansea Delayed 9 Details for the 16:42
16:43 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 16:43
16:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 12B Details for the 16:45
16:46 Bournemouth On time 3 Details for the 16:46
16:48 Bedwyn On time 7B Details for the 16:48
16:48 Ealing Broadway On time 14A Details for the 16:48
16:51 Shalford (Surrey) On time 5 Details for the 16:51
16:52 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the 16:52
16:53 Banbury On time 12B Details for the 16:53
16:53 Oxford On time 9 Details for the 16:53
16:55 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 16:55
16:59 Taunton Delayed 8 Details for the 16:59
17:01 London Paddington Delayed 11 Details for the 17:01
17:02 London Paddington 17:05
3 mins late
10 Details for the 17:02
17:03 Ealing Broadway On time 14A Details for the 17:03
17:04 Plymouth On time 7 Details for the 17:04
17:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 17:04
17:08 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 17:08
17:10 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:10
17:11 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 17:11
17:12 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 17:12
17:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 17:12
17:14 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 17:14
17:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 17:15
17:18 London Paddington Delayed 11 Details for the 17:18
17:21 Oxford On time 8 Details for the 17:21
17:23 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 17:23
17:23 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 17:23
17:27 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 17:27
17:27 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:27
17:30 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 17:30
17:33 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 17:33
17:33 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 17:33
17:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 17:34
17:34 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:34
17:39 Bedwyn On time 7B Details for the 17:39
17:42 Carmarthen On time 9 Details for the 17:42
17:42 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 17:42
17:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 17:42
17:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 12B Details for the 17:45
17:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:46
17:50 Bournemouth On time 8B Details for the 17:50
17:50 Hereford On time 9 Details for the 17:50
17:51 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:51
17:53 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 17:53
17:54 London Paddington On time 14A Details for the 17:54
17:55 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 17:55
17:56 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 17:56
17:57 Taunton On time 8 Details for the 17:57
18:01 Paignton On time 7 Details for the 18:01
18:02 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:02
18:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 18:04
18:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 18:07
18:07 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:07
18:08 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 18:08
18:11 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 18:11
18:12 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 18:12
18:15 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:15
18:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 18:15
18:18 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 18:18
18:20 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 18:20
18:21 Guildford On time 14A Details for the 18:21
18:22 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 9 Details for the 18:22

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 16:25
16:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 16:45
17:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:05
17:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:25
17:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:45
18:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 18:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015