Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Major engineering work is taking place at Birmingham New Street. More information can be found here.
  • Engineering work is taking place at Swindon. More information can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:31 Penzance  Delayed 7 Details for the 10:31
10:48 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 10:48
10:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 10:48
10:48 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 10:48
10:50 Evesham  10:55
mins late
9B Details for the 10:50
10:54 London Paddington  11:07
13 mins late
11 Details for the 10:54
10:56 London Paddington  11:01
mins late
10 Details for the 10:56
10:56 Oxford  On time 15B Details for the 10:56
10:57 Twickenham  On time 4 Details for the 10:57
10:58 Weston-super-Mare  On time 8 Details for the 10:58
11:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 11:03
11:03 Paignton  On time 7 Details for the 11:03
11:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 11:04
11:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 11:05
11:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 11:10
11:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 11:12
11:13 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:13
11:15 Leamington Spa  On time 8B Details for the 11:15
11:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 11:18
11:20 Oxford  Cancelled Details for the 11:20
11:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 11:21
11:22 Banbury  On time 15B Details for the 11:22
11:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Twickenham  On time 6 Details for the 11:27
11:28 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 11:28
11:31 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 11:31
11:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 6 Details for the 11:32
11:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 11:33
11:34 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 11:34
11:38 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 11:38
11:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 11:42
11:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 11:46
11:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 11:48
11:50 Evesham  On time 9B Details for the 11:50
11:51 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 11:51
11:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 11:52
11:52 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 11:52
11:56 London Paddington  12:13
17 mins late
10 Details for the 11:56
11:58 Bristol Temple Meads  Cancelled Details for the 11:58
12:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 14 Details for the 12:03
12:03 Newquay  On time 7 Details for the 12:03
12:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 12:04
12:06 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 12:06
12:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 12:10
12:12 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 12:12
12:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 12:12
12:15 Leamington Spa  On time 12B Details for the 12:15
12:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 12:18
12:20 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 12:20
12:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 12:21
12:21 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 12:21
12:26 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 12:26
12:27 Twickenham  On time 6 Details for the 12:27
12:29 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 12:29
12:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 6 Details for the 12:32
12:32 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 12:32
12:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 12:33
12:35 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 12:35
12:39 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 12:39
12:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 12:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:10 Chippenham  On time Details for the 11:10
11:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:15
11:40 Gloucester  On time Details for the 11:40
11:40 Gloucester  On time Details for the 11:40
11:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 11:45
12:10 Chippenham  On time Details for the 12:10
12:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:15
12:40 Gloucester  On time Details for the 12:40
12:40 Gloucester  On time Details for the 12:40
12:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 12:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018