Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
04:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 15A Details for the 04:34
04:40 London Paddington  On time 8A Details for the 04:40
05:14 London Paddington  On time 13A Details for the 05:14
05:15 Bedwyn  On time 15B Details for the 05:15
05:24 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 14A Details for the 05:24
05:38 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 05:38
05:39 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 05:39
05:42 Acton Main Line  On time 15A Details for the 05:42
05:42 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 05:42
05:50 Moreton-in-Marsh  On time 9 Details for the 05:50
05:54 Redhill  On time 15A Details for the 05:54
05:55 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 05:55
05:57 Banbury  On time 13B Details for the 05:57
05:59 London Paddington  On time 12A Details for the 05:59
05:59 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 05:59
06:05 Basingstoke  On time 12B Details for the 06:05
06:06 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 06:06
06:06 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 15A Details for the 06:06
06:11 Newbury  On time 13B Details for the 06:11
06:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:12
06:15 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 06:15
06:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 06:15
06:16 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 06:16
06:19 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 9B Details for the 06:19
06:20 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 06:20
06:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 06:21
06:23 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 06:23

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:00
05:30 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:30
05:55 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:55
06:08 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:08
06:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

September 2017