Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:03 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 07:03
07:22 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:22
07:37 Basingstoke On time Details for the 07:37
07:54 London Waterloo On time Details for the 07:54
08:12 Newbury On time Details for the 08:12
08:20 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 08:20
08:20 London Paddington On time Details for the 08:20
08:24 London Waterloo On time Details for the 08:24
08:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 08:25
08:36 Henley-on-Thames On time Details for the 08:36
08:36 Penzance via Bristol On time Details for the 08:36
08:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 08:39
08:44 Bedwyn On time Details for the 08:44
08:54 London Waterloo On time Details for the 08:54
08:58 London Paddington On time Details for the 08:58

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 07:15
07:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 07:45
08:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:15
08:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:45
08:46 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the 08:46

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015