Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:13 Swansea 08:15
2 mins late
12 Details for the 08:13
08:16 Southampton Central On time 8 Details for the 08:16
08:19 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the 08:19
08:19 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:19
08:20 Shalford (Surrey) On time 5 Details for the 08:20
08:22 Banbury 08:26
4 mins late
8 Details for the 08:22
08:24 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:24
08:24 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 08:24
08:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 08:28
08:31 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the 08:31
08:34 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the 08:34
08:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 08:34
08:34 London Paddington 08:47
13 mins late
7 Details for the 08:34
08:38 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 08:38
08:38 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the 08:38
08:41 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8 Details for the 08:41
08:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 08:42
08:45 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 08:45
08:45 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:45
08:46 Bournemouth On time 3 Details for the 08:46
08:48 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 08:48
08:48 Newbury On time 7 Details for the 08:48
08:52 Hereford On time 9 Details for the 08:52
08:52 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the 08:52
08:56 Oxford 09:00
4 mins late
12 Details for the 08:56
09:01 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 09:01
09:03 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:03
09:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 09:04
09:05 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 09:05
09:05 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the 09:05
09:09 London Paddington 09:11
2 mins late
10 Details for the 09:09
09:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 09:09
09:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 09:12
09:12 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 09:12
09:14 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 09:14
09:16 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 09:16
09:18 London Paddington On time 14A Details for the 09:18
09:19 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:19
09:21 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the 09:21
09:22 Oxford On time 9 Details for the 09:22
09:25 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 09:25
09:25 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 09:25
09:27 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:27
09:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 09:30
09:33 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 09:33
09:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 09:34
09:34 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the 09:34
09:35 Plymouth On time 7 Details for the 09:35
09:37 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:37
09:38 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 09:38
09:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 13B Details for the 09:40
09:42 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 09:42
09:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 09:42
09:46 Bournemouth On time 8 Details for the 09:46
09:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:46
09:48 Bedwyn On time 7 Details for the 09:48
09:48 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the 09:48
09:52 Worcester Foregate Street On time 9 Details for the 09:52
09:53 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 09:53
09:55 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:55
09:56 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 09:56
09:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 09:59
10:02 Cheltenham Spa On time 9 Details for the 10:02
10:02 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 10:02
10:03 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 10:03
10:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 10:04
10:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 10:07
10:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 10:10
10:12 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 10:12
10:12 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 10:12
10:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 10:12
10:12 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 10:12
10:16 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 10:16
10:16 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the 10:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:20
08:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:40
09:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 09:05
09:25 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 09:25
09:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 09:45
10:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 10:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015