Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:02 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 07:02
07:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 07:04
07:05 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:05
07:05 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 07:05
07:09 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 07:09
07:10 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 07:10
07:12 London Waterloo  Cancelled Details for the 07:12
07:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 07:12
07:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7 Details for the 07:15
07:16 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:16
07:19 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:19
07:22 Great Malvern  On time 9B Details for the 07:22
07:23 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 07:23
07:27 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 07:30
07:30 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 07:30
07:31 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:31
07:33 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 07:33
07:34 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 07:34
07:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 07:34
07:36 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:36
07:37 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 07:37
07:40 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 07:40
07:41 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:41
07:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 07:42
07:43 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 07:43
07:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 07:46
07:46 Newcastle via Doncaster Cancelled Details for the 07:46
07:48 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 07:48
07:49 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:49
07:52 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 07:52
07:53 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 07:53
07:54 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 07:54
07:56 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 07:56
07:59 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 07:59
07:59 Paignton via Bristol On time 8 Details for the 07:59
08:03 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9 Details for the 08:03
08:03 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:03
08:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 08:04
08:05 Henley-on-Thames  On time 13A Details for the 08:05
08:08 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 08:08
08:10 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 08:10
08:11 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 08:11
08:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 08:12
08:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 08:12
08:12 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 08:12
08:14 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:14
08:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 08:15
08:19 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 08:19
08:19 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 08:19
08:20 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 5 Details for the 08:20
08:20 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 08:20
08:22 Moreton-in-Marsh & Banbury  On time 8B Details for the 08:22
08:22 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 08:22
08:25 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:25
08:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 08:28
08:31 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 08:31
08:34 Bedwyn  On time 1 Details for the 08:34
08:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 08:34
08:35 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 08:35
08:38 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 08:38
08:38 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 08:38
08:42 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 08:42
08:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 08:42
08:46 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 08:46
08:46 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:46
08:48 London Paddington  On time 15A Details for the 08:48
08:48 Newbury  On time 7 Details for the 08:48
08:50 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 08:50
08:53 Hereford  On time 9B Details for the 08:53
08:53 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 08:53
08:56 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 08:56
08:57 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 08:57
08:59 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 8 Details for the 08:59
09:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 09:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:20
07:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 07:40
08:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:00
08:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:20
08:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 08:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016