Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 14:10
14:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:12
14:12 Newbury On time Details for the 14:12
14:15 London Paddington On time* 10 Details for the 14:15
14:27 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the 14:27
14:27 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:27
14:27 Oxford On time Details for the 14:27
14:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 14:28
14:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:30
14:33 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 14:33
14:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 14:34
14:34 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 14:34
14:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 14:39
14:40 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 14:40
14:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 14:45
14:46 Southampton Airport Parkway On time 8 Details for the 14:46
14:47 Bedwyn On time Details for the 14:47
14:52 Worcester Foregate Street On time 9 Details for the 14:52
14:57 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:57
14:57 Oxford On time Details for the 14:57
14:58 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 14:58
15:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:00
15:02 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 15:02
15:04 Redhill On time Details for the 15:04
15:04 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 15:04
15:07 Basingstoke On time Details for the 15:07
15:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 15:09
15:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the 15:12
15:12 Newbury On time Details for the 15:12
15:15 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 15:15
15:27 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:27
15:27 Oxford On time Details for the 15:27
15:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 15:28
15:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:30
15:33 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 15:33
15:33 Penzance On time Details for the 15:33
15:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford Starts here Details for the 15:34
15:39 Basingstoke On time Details for the 15:39
15:40 Newcastle via Doncaster Starts here Details for the 15:40
15:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the 15:42
15:45 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 15:45
15:46 Southampton Airport Parkway On time 8 Details for the 15:46
15:48 Bedwyn On time Details for the 15:48
15:52 Oxford 15:54
2 mins late
Details for the 15:52
15:57 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 15:57
15:57 Oxford On time Details for the 15:57
15:58 Weston-super-Mare No report Details for the 15:58
16:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:00
16:02 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 16:02
16:04 Redhill On time Details for the 16:04
16:04 Swansea No report Details for the 16:04
16:07 Basingstoke On time Details for the 16:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 14:15
14:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 14:45
15:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 15:15
15:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus Starts here Details for the 15:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014