Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Birmingham and Leamington Spa are being delayed by up to 10 minutes. more information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:23 Oxford 21:28
5 mins late
9B Details for the 21:23
21:25 London Paddington 21:28
3 mins late
10A Details for the 21:25
21:30 Oxford On time 8B Details for the 21:30
21:33 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 21:33
21:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 21:34
21:39 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 21:39
21:42 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 21:42
21:45 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 21:45
21:48 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 21:48
21:50 Bournemouth On time 7B Details for the 21:50
21:55 Oxford On time 8B Details for the 21:55
21:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 21:59
22:00 London Paddington 22:02
2 mins late
11 Details for the 22:00
22:02 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 22:02
22:03 Bedwyn On time 2 Details for the 22:03
22:04 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 22:04
22:05 Oxford On time 9B Details for the 22:05
22:06 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 22:06
22:07 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 22:07
22:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 22:12
22:20 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the 22:20
22:22 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 9B Details for the 22:22
22:29 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 22:29
22:31 Ealing Broadway On time 11A Details for the 22:31
22:33 London Paddington On time 10A Details for the 22:33
22:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 22:34
22:35 Oxford On time 13B Details for the 22:35
22:39 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 22:39
22:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 22:42
22:47 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 22:47
22:50 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the 22:50
22:55 Oxford On time 9B Details for the 22:55
23:03 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 23:03
23:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 23:07
23:07 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 23:07
23:11 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 23:11
23:12 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the 23:12
23:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 23:12
23:19 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 23:19
23:26 Oxford On time 8B Details for the 23:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 22:05
23:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 23:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015