Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:36 London Paddington Delayed Details for the 06:36
07:02 Ealing Broadway On time 14A Details for the 07:02
07:02 London Paddington 07:03
1mins late
10 Details for the 07:02
07:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 07:04
07:05 Basingstoke Delayed 2 Details for the 07:05
07:05 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 07:05
07:09 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 07:09
07:10 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 07:10
07:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 07:12
07:12 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 07:12
07:15 Manchester Piccadillyvia Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 07:15
07:16 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:16
07:19 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:19
07:22 Great Malvern On time 9B Details for the 07:22
07:23 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 07:23
07:27 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 07:30
07:30 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 07:30
07:31 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:31
07:33 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 07:33
07:34 Ealing Broadway On time 12A Details for the 07:34
07:34 Gatwick Airportvia Guildford On time 5 Details for the 07:34
07:36 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:36
07:37 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 07:37
07:40 Oxford On time 13B Details for the 07:40
07:41 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:41
07:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 07:42
07:43 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 07:43
07:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:46
07:46 Newcastlevia Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 07:46
07:48 Bedwyn On time 7B Details for the 07:48
07:49 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:49
07:52 Bournemouth On time 3 Details for the 07:52
07:53 Oxford On time 9B Details for the 07:53
07:54 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 07:54
07:56 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 07:56
07:59 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:59
07:59 Paigntonvia Bristol On time 8 Details for the 07:59
08:03 Cheltenham Spa On time 9 Details for the 08:03
08:03 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:03
08:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 08:04
08:05 Henley-on-Thames On time 13A Details for the 08:05
08:08 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 08:08
08:10 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 08:10
08:11 Ealing Broadway On time 14A Details for the 08:11
08:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 08:12
08:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 08:12
08:12 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 08:12
08:14 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:14
08:15 Manchester Piccadillyvia Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 08:15
08:19 London Paddington On time 15A Details for the 08:19
08:19 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 08:19
08:20 Shalford (Surrey) On time 5 Details for the 08:20
08:20 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the 08:20
08:22 Moreton-in-Marsh& Banbury On time 8B Details for the 08:22
08:22 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 08:22
08:25 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:25
08:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 08:28
08:31 Ealing Broadway On time 13A Details for the 08:31
08:34 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the 08:34
08:34 Gatwick Airportvia Guildford On time 5 Details for the 08:34
08:35 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 08:35
08:38 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 08:38
08:38 London Paddington On time 10A Details for the 08:38
08:42 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 08:42
08:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 08:42
08:46 Bournemouth On time 3 Details for the 08:46
08:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:46
08:48 London Paddington On time 15A Details for the 08:48
08:48 Newbury On time 7 Details for the 08:48
08:50 Newcastlevia Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 08:50
08:53 Hereford On time 9B Details for the 08:53
08:53 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 08:53
08:56 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 08:56
08:57 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:57
08:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 08:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 07:20
07:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 07:40
08:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:00
08:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:20
08:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016