Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:15 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:15
07:23 Oxford On time 8 Details for the 07:23
07:23 Oxford 07:28
5 mins late
12 Details for the 07:23
07:27 London Paddington 07:34
7 mins late
11 Details for the 07:27
07:29 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 07:29
07:29 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 07:29
07:32 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:32
07:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 07:34
07:39 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 07:39
07:39 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 07:39
07:46 Bournemouth On time 8 Details for the 07:46
07:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 07:46
07:47 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 11 Details for the 07:47
07:48 Bedwyn On time 2 Details for the 07:48
07:54 Great Malvern On time 8 Details for the 07:54
07:55 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:55
07:57 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 07:57
07:59 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 07:59
07:59 Penzance via Bristol On time 9 Details for the 07:59
08:03 London Paddington 08:06
3 mins late
10 Details for the 08:03
08:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 08:04
08:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 08:07
08:09 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 08:09
08:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 08:10
08:14 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 08:14
08:17 London Paddington 08:28
11 mins late
Details for the 08:17
08:17 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the 08:17
08:21 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 08:21
08:24 Oxford On time 8 Details for the 08:24
08:25 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 08:25
08:26 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:26
08:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9 Details for the 08:28
08:29 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 08:29
08:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 08:34
08:36 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:36
08:39 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 08:39
08:39 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 08:39
08:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 14 Details for the 08:40
08:46 Bournemouth On time 8 Details for the 08:46
08:46 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:46
08:48 Exeter St David's On time 7 Details for the 08:48
08:52 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 08:52
08:55 Ledbury On time 9 Details for the 08:55
08:56 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 08:56
08:57 Oxford On time 12 Details for the 08:57
08:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the 08:59
08:59 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 08:59
09:04 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 09:04
09:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 09:04
09:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 09:07
09:09 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 09:09
09:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 09:10
09:12 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 09:12
09:13 Swansea On time 9 Details for the 09:13
09:16 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 09:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 07:45
08:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:15
08:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 08:45
09:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 09:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015