Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:02 London Paddington  On time 14A Details for the 05:02
05:16 Bedwyn  On time 15B Details for the 05:16
05:18 London Paddington  On time 14 Details for the 05:18
05:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 15A Details for the 05:32
05:36 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 05:36
05:39 Basingstoke  On time 14B Details for the 05:39
05:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 05:42
05:44 Acton Main Line  On time 15 Details for the 05:44
05:49 Bedwyn  On time 14 Details for the 05:49
05:50 Moreton-in-Marsh  On time 9 Details for the 05:50
05:52 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 05:52
05:54 Redhill  On time 15A Details for the 05:54
05:54 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 05:54
05:56 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 05:56
06:00 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:00
06:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:03
06:05 Basingstoke  On time 15B Details for the 06:05
06:06 Shalford (Surrey)  On time 15A Details for the 06:06
06:09 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 06:09
06:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 06:12
06:15 London Paddington  On time 13A Details for the 06:15
06:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 06:15
06:18 Didcot Parkway  On time 12 Details for the 06:18
06:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 15 Details for the 06:18
06:19 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:19
06:19 Worcester Foregate Street  On time 9 Details for the 06:19
06:23 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 06:23
06:23 Oxford  On time 14B Details for the 06:23
06:24 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 06:24
06:29 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:29
06:30 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 06:30
06:32 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 14A Details for the 06:32
06:37 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 06:37
06:38 Basingstoke  On time 1 Details for the 06:38
06:41 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 06:41
06:42 Bedwyn  On time 14B Details for the 06:42
06:42 Ealing Broadway  On time 13 Details for the 06:42
06:42 Swansea  On time 7 Details for the 06:42

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:00 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:00
05:30 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:30
05:55 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 05:55
06:08 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:08
06:20 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:20
06:40 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 06:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018