Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:10 London Paddington  13:25
15mins late
10 Details for the 13:10
13:21 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 13:21
13:22 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 13:22
13:27 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 13:27
13:28 Bristol Temple Meads  13:29
1mins late
9 Details for the 13:28
13:32 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 13:32
13:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 13:33
13:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 13:34
13:39 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 13:39
13:41 Bristol Temple Meads  Cancelled Details for the 13:41
13:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 13:42
13:45 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8B Details for the 13:45
13:46 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 13:46
13:48 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 13:48
13:48 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 13:48
13:51 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 13:51
13:53 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 13:53
13:53 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 13:53
13:54 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 9B Details for the 13:54
14:00 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:00
14:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 14:03
14:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 14:04
14:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:07
14:09 London Paddington  14:11
2mins late
10 Details for the 14:09
14:11 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 14:11
14:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 14:12
14:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 14:12
14:15 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:15
14:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 15 Details for the 14:15
14:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 14:18
14:20 Southampton Central  On time 8B Details for the 14:20
14:21 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 14:21
14:21 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 14:21
14:22 Oxford  On time 9B Details for the 14:22
14:25 London Paddington  On time 10A Details for the 14:25
14:28 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 9 Details for the 14:28
14:33 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 14:33
14:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 14:34
14:34 Penzance  On time 7 Details for the 14:34
14:39 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 14:39
14:40 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:40
14:41 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9 Details for the 14:41
14:41 Weston-super-Mare  On time 7 Details for the 14:41
14:42 London Waterloo  On time 4 Details for the 14:42
14:45 Newcastle via Leeds On time 12B Details for the 14:45
14:47 Ealing Broadway  On time 14A Details for the 14:47
14:48 Bedwyn  On time 7B Details for the 14:48
14:51 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 14:51
14:52 Bournemouth  On time 8B Details for the 14:52
14:53 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Great Malvern  On time 9B Details for the 14:54
14:56 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 14:56
15:00 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 15:00
15:03 Ealing Broadway  On time 15A Details for the 15:03
15:04 Redhill  On time 5 Details for the 15:04
15:07 Basingstoke  On time 2 Details for the 15:07
15:10 London Paddington  On time 10 Details for the 15:10
15:11 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 15:11
15:12 London Waterloo  On time 6 Details for the 15:12
15:12 Newbury  On time 1 Details for the 15:12
15:15 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 15:15
15:15 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 15:15
15:18 Ealing Broadway  On time 13A Details for the 15:18
15:20 London Paddington  On time 11A Details for the 15:20
15:21 Oxford  On time 12B Details for the 15:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 13:45
14:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 14:15
14:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 14:45
15:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 15:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016