Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:58 Didcot Parkway  22:01
mins late
Details for the 21:58
22:03 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 22:03
22:04 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:04
22:04 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:04
22:12 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:12
22:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 22:12
22:13 Exeter St David's via Bristol On time Details for the 22:13
22:16 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:16
22:20 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 22:20
22:20 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 22:20
22:22 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 22:22
22:32 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 22:32
22:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 22:34
22:42 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 22:42
22:43 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:43
22:48 London Paddington  On time Details for the 22:48
22:48 Southampton Central  22:58
10 mins late
Details for the 22:48
22:55 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 22:55
22:58 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:58
22:59 Oxford  On time Details for the 22:59
23:00 London Paddington  On time Details for the 23:00
23:08 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 23:08
23:12 London Waterloo  On time Details for the 23:12
23:14 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 23:14
23:14 London Paddington  On time Details for the 23:14
23:22 London Paddington  On time Details for the 23:22
23:24 Neath  On time Details for the 23:24
23:34 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 23:34
23:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time Details for the 23:34
23:35 Oxford  On time Details for the 23:35
23:40 London Paddington  On time Details for the 23:40
23:45 Oxford  On time Details for the 23:45
23:52 Ascot (Berks)  On time Details for the 23:52

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 22:05
22:25 Chippenham  On time Details for the 22:25
23:05 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 23:05
23:06 Bath Spa  On time Details for the 23:06
23:06 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 23:06
23:35 Swindon (Wilts)  On time Details for the 23:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018