Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:56 London Paddington 17:32
36 mins late
11 Details for the 16:56
17:01 London Paddington 17:08
7 mins late
15A Details for the 17:01
17:03 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 17:03
17:04 Carmarthen On time 8 Details for the 17:04
17:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 17:04
17:07 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 17:07
17:08 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the 17:08
17:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 17:09
17:11 Newbury On time 1 Details for the 17:11
17:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 17:12
17:12 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 17:12
17:27 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:27
17:28 Oxford On time 8B Details for the 17:28
17:30 London Paddington On time 10A Details for the 17:30
17:31 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 17:31
17:32 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 17:32
17:32 Oxford 17:34
2 mins late
12B Details for the 17:32
17:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 17:34
17:36 Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 17:36
17:39 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 17:39
17:40 Newcastle On time 14B Details for the 17:40
17:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 17:42
17:43 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the 17:43
17:46 Bournemouth On time 3 Details for the 17:46
17:52 Worcester Foregate Street On time 9 Details for the 17:52
17:54 London Paddington 17:58
4 mins late
11 Details for the 17:54
17:58 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 17:58
18:02 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:02
18:03 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 18:03
18:03 Swansea On time 7 Details for the 18:03
18:04 Redhill On time 5 Details for the 18:04
18:07 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the 18:07
18:07 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:07
18:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 8B Details for the 18:09
18:11 Newbury On time 13B Details for the 18:11
18:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the 18:12
18:12 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 18:12
18:28 Oxford On time 9B Details for the 18:28
18:29 London Paddington On time 10A Details for the 18:29
18:31 Cheltenham Spa On time 7 Details for the 18:31
18:32 Ealing Broadway On time 15A Details for the 18:32
18:32 Oxford On time 12B Details for the 18:32
18:34 Gatwick Airport via Guildford On time 5 Details for the 18:34
18:35 Taunton On time 8 Details for the 18:35
18:39 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the 18:39
18:40 York On time 3 Details for the 18:40
18:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the 18:42
18:43 Penzance On time 7 Details for the 18:43
18:46 Bournemouth On time 8B Details for the 18:46
18:48 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the 18:48
18:54 Hereford On time 9 Details for the 18:54
18:54 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the 18:54
18:58 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 18:58

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:00 Swindon (Wilts) On time Details for the 17:00
17:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:15
17:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 17:45
18:00 Swindon (Wilts) On time Details for the 18:00
18:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 18:15
18:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus On time Details for the 18:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015