Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:03 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:03
18:06 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 18:06
18:11 Oxford  On time Details for the 18:11
18:14 Port Talbot Parkway  On time Details for the 18:14
18:17 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 18:17
18:21 London Paddington  18:23
mins late
Details for the 18:21
18:25 Hereford  On time Details for the 18:25
18:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:27
18:32 London Paddington  18:38
mins late
Details for the 18:32
18:32 Penzance  On time Details for the 18:32
18:38 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 18:38
18:38 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 18:38
18:44 Newbury  On time Details for the 18:44
18:44 Oxford  Delayed Details for the 18:44
18:47 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:47
18:51 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:51
18:52 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 18:52
18:55 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 18:55
19:03 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 19:03
19:06 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 19:06
19:11 Oxford  On time Details for the 19:11
19:14 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 19:14
19:17 Port Talbot Parkway  On time Details for the 19:17
19:21 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:21
19:24 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:24
19:25 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 19:25
19:26 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:26
19:32 Plymouth  On time Details for the 19:32
19:33 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:33
19:38 Basingstoke  On time Details for the 19:38
19:38 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 19:38
19:44 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 19:44
19:44 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:44
19:46 Oxford  On time Details for the 19:46
19:50 London Paddington  On time Details for the 19:50
19:52 Bournemouth  On time Details for the 19:52
19:56 Ealing Broadway  On time Details for the 19:56

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:06 Guildford  On time Details for the 18:06
18:06 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 18:06
18:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 18:15
18:26 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 18:26
18:36 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 18:36
18:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 18:45
18:50 Guildford  On time Details for the 18:50
18:56 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 18:56
19:06 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 19:06
19:15 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 19:15
19:18 Guildford  On time Details for the 19:18
19:26 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 19:26
19:36 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 19:36
19:45 Heathrow Terminal 3 Bus  On time Details for the 19:45
19:56 Virginia Water  On time Details for the 19:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017