Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Paisley Gilmour Street [PYG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Glasgow Central and Motherwell / Larkhall. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:37 Gourock  Delayed Details for the 11:37
11:40 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 11:40
11:43 Glasgow Central  11:52
mins late
Details for the 11:43
11:44 Ayr  On time Details for the 11:44
11:51 Gourock  On time Details for the 11:51
11:52 Glasgow Central  11:55
mins late
Details for the 11:52
11:57 Glasgow Central  Cancelled Details for the 11:57
11:58 Largs  On time Details for the 11:58
12:06 Gourock  On time Details for the 12:06
12:10 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 12:10
12:11 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:11
12:13 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:13
12:16 Ayr  On time Details for the 12:16
12:22 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:22
12:22 Gourock  On time Details for the 12:22
12:25 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:25
12:28 Ardrossan Harbour  On time Details for the 12:28
12:33 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:33
12:37 Gourock  On time Details for the 12:37
12:39 Glasgow Central  Cancelled Details for the 12:39
12:43 Glasgow Central  12:45
mins late
Details for the 12:43
12:44 Ayr  On time Details for the 12:44
12:52 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:52
12:52 Gourock  On time Details for the 12:52
12:55 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 12:55
12:58 Largs  On time Details for the 12:58
13:06 Gourock  On time Details for the 13:06
13:10 Wemyss Bay  On time Details for the 13:10
13:11 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 13:11
13:13 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 13:13
13:14 Ayr  On time Details for the 13:14
13:25 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 13:25
13:25 Gourock  On time Details for the 13:25
13:26 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 13:26
13:28 Ardrossan Harbour  On time Details for the 13:28
13:33 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 13:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:47 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 11:47
12:02 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 12:02
12:17 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 12:17
12:32 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 12:32
12:47 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 12:47
13:02 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 13:02
13:17 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 13:17
13:32 Glasgow Airport  On time Details for the 13:32

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Paisley Gilmour Street [PYG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Paisley Gilmour Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018