Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Purley [PUR]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:20 Caterham 18:25
5 mins late
6 Details for the 18:20
18:23 London Bridge 18:26
3 mins late
1 Details for the 18:23
18:29 Clapham Junction On time 5 Details for the 18:29
18:30 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time 4 Details for the 18:30
18:34 Tattenham Corner On time 6 Details for the 18:34
18:38 London Bridge via Forest Hill On time 5 Details for the 18:38
18:50 Caterham On time 6 Details for the 18:50
18:50 London Bridge On time 3 Details for the 18:50
18:53 London Bridge On time 1 Details for the 18:53
18:57 Tonbridge On time 4 Details for the 18:57
18:59 Clapham Junction On time 5 Details for the 18:59
19:04 Tattenham Corner On time 6 Details for the 19:04
19:08 London Bridge via Forest Hill On time 5 Details for the 19:08
19:09 Horsham On time 4 Details for the 19:09
19:20 Caterham On time Details for the 19:20
19:23 London Bridge On time 1 Details for the 19:23
19:29 Clapham Junction On time Details for the 19:29
19:30 Bognor Regis via Horsham On time Details for the 19:30
19:34 Tattenham Corner On time Details for the 19:34
19:38 London Bridge via Forest Hill On time Details for the 19:38
19:50 Caterham On time Details for the 19:50
19:50 London Bridge On time Details for the 19:50
19:53 London Bridge On time Details for the 19:53
19:57 Tonbridge On time Details for the 19:57
19:59 Clapham Junction On time Details for the 19:59
20:04 Tattenham Corner On time Details for the 20:04
20:08 London Bridge via Forest Hill On time Details for the 20:08
20:09 Horsham On time Details for the 20:09
20:20 Caterham On time Details for the 20:20
20:23 London Bridge On time Details for the 20:23

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:36 Horley On time Details for the 18:36
19:06 Horley On time Details for the 19:06
19:36 Horley On time Details for the 19:36
20:06 Horley On time Details for the 20:06

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015