Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Partick [PTK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Motherwell and Partick. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Buses are replacing trains between Dumbarton Central and Balloch. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:57 Motherwell On time 1 Details for the 10:57
11:01 Cumbernauld On time 1 Details for the 11:01
11:02 Dumbarton Central On time 2 Details for the 11:02
11:08 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 11:08
11:13 Milngavie On time 2 Details for the 11:13
11:18 Larkhall Cancelled Details for the 11:18
11:22 Balloch via Yoker Cancelled Details for the 11:22
11:27 Motherwell On time 1 Details for the 11:27
11:32 Dumbarton Central On time 2 Details for the 11:32
11:38 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 11:38
11:42 Milngavie On time 2 Details for the 11:42
11:48 Motherwell Cancelled Details for the 11:48
11:52 Balloch via Yoker Cancelled Details for the 11:52
11:57 Motherwell On time 1 Details for the 11:57
12:01 Cumbernauld On time 1 Details for the 12:01
12:02 Dumbarton Central On time 2 Details for the 12:02
12:08 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the 12:08
12:11 Milngavie On time 2 Details for the 12:11
12:18 Larkhall Cancelled Details for the 12:18
12:23 Balloch via Yoker Cancelled Details for the 12:23
12:27 Motherwell On time 1 Details for the 12:27
12:32 Dumbarton Central On time 2 Details for the 12:32
12:38 Edinburgh On time Details for the 12:38
12:42 Milngavie On time Details for the 12:42
12:48 Motherwell Cancelled Details for the 12:48
12:52 Balloch via Yoker Cancelled Details for the 12:52
12:57 Motherwell On time Details for the 12:57

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015