Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:33 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 05:33
05:36 York  On time 2 Details for the 05:36
05:40 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 05:40
06:00 Colne  On time Details for the 06:00
06:00 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 06:00
06:05 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 06:05
06:12 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 06:12
06:17 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 06:17
06:25 Ormskirk  On time 3c Details for the 06:25
06:38 York  On time Details for the 06:38
06:40 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 06:40
06:40 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 06:40
06:50 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 06:50
06:57 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 06:57
06:58 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 06:58
07:00 Colne  On time Details for the 07:00
07:05 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 07:05
07:17 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 07:17
07:17 London Euston  On time Details for the 07:17

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:50 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 05:50
06:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:30
06:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:45
06:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 06:45
06:50 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 06:50
07:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:00
07:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:00
07:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:15
07:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 07:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018