Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • An amended Northern timetable is in place until September. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 18:17
18:20 Windermere  Cancelled Details for the 18:20
18:23 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 18:23
18:26 Ormskirk  18:29
mins late
1 Details for the 18:26
18:29 Blackpool North  18:34
mins late
3 Details for the 18:29
18:29 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 18:29
18:32 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 18:32
18:43 Glasgow Central  18:46
mins late
4 Details for the 18:43
18:44 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 18:44
18:47 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 18:47
18:47 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 18:47
18:50 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 4 Details for the 18:50
18:53 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 18:53
18:58 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 1 Details for the 18:58
19:04 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 19:04
19:05 Blackpool North  On time 3 Details for the 19:05
19:05 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 19:05
19:05 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 19:05
19:15 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 19:15
19:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 19:17
19:23 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 19:23
19:26 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 19:26
19:26 Ormskirk  On time 3c Details for the 19:26
19:31 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 19:31
19:31 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 19:31
19:36 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 19:36
19:41 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 19:41
19:44 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 3 Details for the 19:44
19:45 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 19:45
19:47 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 19:47
19:47 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 19:47
19:53 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 19:53
19:57 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 19:57
19:59 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 19:59
20:04 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 20:04
20:05 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 20:05
20:07 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 20:07
20:08 Birmingham New Street  On time 6 Details for the 20:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:40 Colne  On time BUS Details for the 18:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018