Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Major improvement work is taking place at London Euston from Saturday 25 until Monday 27 May. More details are available here.
  • An amended service will run in the Motherwell area on Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 May. More details are available here.
  • An amended Northern service is in place in the North West today. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:17 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 20:17
20:27 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 20:27
20:36 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 20:36
20:41 Blackpool North  20:44
mins late
1 Details for the 20:41
20:44 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 20:44
20:46 Barrow-in-Furness  Cancelled Details for the 20:46
20:46 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 20:46
20:48 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 20:48
20:49 Blackpool North  21:08
19 mins late
1 Details for the 20:49
20:51 Manchester Victoria  Cancelled Details for the 20:51
20:54 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 20:54
21:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 21:00
21:04 Oxenholme Lake District  On time 3 Details for the 21:04
21:09 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 21:09
21:19 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:19
21:26 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 21:26
21:35 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 21:35
21:41 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:41
21:44 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 21:44
21:46 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 21:46
21:48 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 21:48
21:49 Manchester Victoria  Cancelled Details for the 21:49
21:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:51
22:03 Lancaster  On time 3 Details for the 22:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:30 Carlisle  On time BUS Details for the 20:30
20:50 Colne  On time BUS Details for the 20:50
20:59 Bolton  On time BUS Details for the 20:59
21:09 Manchester Airport  On time BUS Details for the 21:09
21:30 Carlisle  On time BUS Details for the 21:30
21:59 Manchester Victoria  On time BUS Details for the 21:59
22:05 Colne  On time BUS Details for the 22:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019