Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Buses replace trains between Oxenholme Lake District and Windermere. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Wigan North Western and Warrington Bank Quay / Manchester Piccadilly. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:58 London Euston  Delayed 4 Details for the 20:58
21:17 Birmingham New Street  Delayed 4 Details for the 21:17
21:26 Blackpool North  21:34
mins late
3 Details for the 21:26
21:26 Ormskirk  21:36
10 mins late
3c Details for the 21:26
21:30 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 21:30
21:36 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 21:36
21:42 Glasgow Central  21:47
mins late
3 Details for the 21:42
21:43 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 21:43
21:46 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 4 Details for the 21:46
21:47 Blackpool North  On time 5 Details for the 21:47
21:47 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 21:47
21:57 Colne  22:00
mins late
2 Details for the 21:57
22:03 Glasgow Central  22:09
mins late
3 Details for the 22:03
22:05 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:05
22:22 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 22:22
22:22 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 22:22
22:35 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 22:35
22:37 Ormskirk  On time 1 Details for the 22:37
22:39 Crewe  On time 4 Details for the 22:39
22:43 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 22:43
22:45 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 22:45
22:45 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 22:45
22:47 Colne  On time 3c Details for the 22:47
22:54 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 22:54
23:15 Barrow-in-Furness  Cancelled Details for the 23:15
23:23 Blackburn  On time 4c Details for the 23:23

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:30 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:30
21:45 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:45
21:50 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 21:50
22:00 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:00
22:15 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:15
22:22 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 22:22
22:30 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:30
22:59 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 22:59

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018