Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:58 London Euston  09:03
mins late
5 Details for the 08:58
09:04 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 09:04
09:05 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 09:05
09:12 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 09:12
09:17 London Euston  On time 3 Details for the 09:17
09:22 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 09:22
09:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 09:30
09:32 Windermere  On time 4 Details for the 09:32
09:37 York  On time Details for the 09:37
09:39 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 09:39
09:41 Lancaster  On time 4 Details for the 09:41
09:45 Barrow-in-Furness  On time Details for the 09:45
09:47 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 09:47
09:48 Blackpool North  09:50
mins late
1 Details for the 09:48
09:58 London Euston  On time Details for the 09:58
09:59 Oxenholme Lake District  On time 5 Details for the 09:59
10:04 Colne  On time Details for the 10:04
10:08 Ormskirk  On time Details for the 10:08
10:12 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:12
10:12 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 10:12
10:17 London Euston  On time Details for the 10:17
10:20 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:20
10:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 10:30
10:37 York  On time Details for the 10:37
10:38 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:38
10:41 Lancaster  On time 4 Details for the 10:41
10:42 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 10:42
10:44 Windermere  On time Details for the 10:44
10:47 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 10:47
10:48 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 10:48
10:58 London Euston  On time Details for the 10:58
10:58 Oxenholme Lake District  On time Details for the 10:58

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:05 Carlisle  On time Details for the 09:05
09:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:15
09:31 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 09:31
09:59 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 09:59
10:10 Carlisle  On time Details for the 10:10
10:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 10:15
10:31 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 10:31
10:59 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 10:59

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017