Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Poor weather conditions are affecting trains in the Midlands this morning. More details and the impact to your journey can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:59 London Euston  09:40
41 mins late
4 Details for the 08:59
09:37 York  On time 3c Details for the 09:37
09:41 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 09:41
09:47 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 09:47
09:51 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 09:51
09:54 Edinburgh  10:06
12 mins late
3 Details for the 09:54
09:58 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 09:58
10:00 Colne  On time Details for the 10:00
10:00 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 10:00
10:03 Barrow-in-Furness  On time Details for the 10:03
10:05 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 10:05
10:08 Ormskirk  On time Details for the 10:08
10:17 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 10:17
10:21 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 10:21
10:29 Windermere  On time Details for the 10:29
10:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 10:30
10:37 York  On time Details for the 10:37
10:41 Glasgow Central  10:49
mins late
4 Details for the 10:41
10:47 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 10:47
10:48 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 3 Details for the 10:48
10:50 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 10:50
10:53 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 10:53
10:58 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 10:58
10:58 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 10:58
11:00 Colne  On time Details for the 11:00
11:05 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:05
11:15 Ormskirk  On time Details for the 11:15
11:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 11:17
11:23 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 11:23
11:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 11:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 09:45
09:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 09:45
09:45 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 09:45
10:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:00
10:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:00
10:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:15
10:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:15
10:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:30
10:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:30
10:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:45
10:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 10:45
10:45 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 10:45
11:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:00
11:00 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:00
11:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:15
11:15 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:15
11:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:30
11:30 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018