Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:25 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 14:25
14:35 Blackpool North On time 3 Details for the 14:35
14:42 Glasgow Central 14:49
7 mins late
4 Details for the 14:42
14:47 Manchester Airport 14:48
1 mins late
6 Details for the 14:47
14:50 Manchester Victoria On time 2 Details for the 14:50
14:53 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 14:54
14:58 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:58
15:03 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 15:03
15:09 Manchester Airport 15:35
26 mins late
Details for the 15:09
15:17 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 15:17
15:19 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 15:19
15:25 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 15:25
15:35 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the 15:35
15:42 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 15:42
15:47 Manchester Airport On time 6 Details for the 15:47
15:50 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 15:50
15:53 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:53
15:54 Blackpool North On time Details for the 15:54
15:58 Glasgow Central On time Details for the 15:58
15:58 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 15:58
16:04 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the 16:04
16:09 Manchester Airport 17:35
86 mins late
Details for the 16:09
16:17 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 16:17
16:19 Blackpool North On time Details for the 16:19

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:32 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the 14:32
15:32 Hebden Bridge On time Details for the 15:32
16:07 Colne On time Details for the 16:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015