Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Trains to and from Manchester Piccadilly are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:40 Blackpool North 21:56
16 mins late
1 Details for the 21:40
21:42 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 21:42
21:43 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 21:43
21:45 Colne On time 2 Details for the 21:45
21:47 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the 21:47
21:49 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 21:49
22:01 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the 22:01
22:05 Ormskirk On time Details for the 22:05
22:40 Crewe On time 4 Details for the 22:40
22:41 Blackpool South On time Details for the 22:41
22:41 Rose Grove On time Details for the 22:41
22:45 Wigan North Western On time Details for the 22:45
22:46 Blackpool North 22:52
6 mins late
Details for the 22:46
22:47 Manchester Piccadilly On time 6 Details for the 22:47
22:56 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 22:56
22:57 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 22:57
23:03 Blackpool North On time Details for the 23:03
23:13 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the 23:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:38 Bolton On time Details for the 21:38
21:55 Bolton On time Details for the 21:55
22:52 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 22:52
23:15 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 23:15
23:20 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 23:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014