Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:12 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the 05:12
05:18 Colne On time 2 Details for the 05:18
05:37 York On time Details for the 05:37
05:58 London Euston On time Details for the 05:58
06:03 Colne On time Details for the 06:03
06:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 06:11
06:17 London Euston On time Details for the 06:17
06:25 Ormskirk On time Details for the 06:25
06:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the 06:35
06:37 York On time Details for the 06:37
06:40 Blackpool South On time Details for the 06:40
06:40 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 06:40
06:44 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 06:44
06:50 Todmorden On time Details for the 06:50
06:57 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 06:57
06:58 Edinburgh On time Details for the 06:58
07:03 Colne On time Details for the 07:03
07:08 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 07:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:20 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 05:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015

March 2015