Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:37 York  On time 2 Details for the 11:37
11:38 Blackpool North  On time 3 Details for the 11:38
11:41 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 11:41
11:42 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 11:42
11:47 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 11:47
11:48 Blackpool North  12:01
13mins late
1 Details for the 11:48
11:53 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 11:53
11:54 Manchester Victoria  On time 2 Details for the 11:54
11:58 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 11:58
11:58 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 11:58
12:04 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 12:04
12:05 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:05
12:14 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 12:14
12:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 12:17
12:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 12:30
12:33 Ormskirk  On time Details for the 12:33
12:38 Blackpool North  On time 3 Details for the 12:38
12:38 York  On time Details for the 12:38
12:41 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 12:41
12:42 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 12:42
12:47 Manchester Airport  On time 5 Details for the 12:47
12:48 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 12:48
12:48 Windermere  On time Details for the 12:48
12:54 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 12:54
12:55 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 12:55
12:58 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:58
12:58 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 12:58
13:04 Colne  On time Details for the 13:04
13:05 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:05
13:16 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 13:16
13:17 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 13:17
13:30 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 13:30
13:32 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 13:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:39 Bolton  On time Details for the 11:39
11:47 Bolton  On time Details for the 11:47
12:13 Bolton  On time Details for the 12:13
12:39 Bolton  On time Details for the 12:39
12:47 Bolton  On time Details for the 12:47
13:13 Bolton  On time Details for the 13:13

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016