Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:50 Blackpool North  14:52
mins late
1 Details for the 14:50
14:54 Glasgow Central  On time 5 Details for the 14:54
14:55 Hazel Grove  On time 4 Details for the 14:55
14:56 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 14:56
14:58 Colne  Delayed 2 Details for the 14:58
14:59 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 14:59
15:04 Edinburgh  On time 3 Details for the 15:04
15:04 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 15:04
15:10 Manchester Airport  15:26
16 mins late
6 Details for the 15:10
15:23 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 15:23
15:24 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 15:24
15:26 Ormskirk  On time 3c Details for the 15:26
15:29 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 15:29
15:31 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 15:31
15:32 Carlisle  Cancelled Details for the 15:32
15:39 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 15:39
15:41 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 15:41
15:45 Windermere  On time Details for the 15:45
15:46 Blackpool South  On time 1 Details for the 15:46
15:46 York  On time 2 Details for the 15:46
15:48 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 15:48
15:51 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 15:51
15:54 Edinburgh  On time 5 Details for the 15:54
15:55 Hazel Grove  On time 4 Details for the 15:55
15:57 Colne  On time 3c Details for the 15:57
15:59 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 15:59
16:04 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 16:04
16:04 Manchester Victoria  On time 1 Details for the 16:04
16:08 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 16:08
16:23 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 16:23
16:24 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 16:24
16:26 Ormskirk  On time 3c Details for the 16:26
16:30 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 16:30
16:31 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 16:31
16:41 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 16:41
16:41 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 16:41
16:45 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 4 Details for the 16:45
16:47 York  On time 2 Details for the 16:47
16:48 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 16:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:25 Crewe  On time BUS Details for the 15:25
16:25 Crewe  On time BUS Details for the 16:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019