Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Journeys between Wigan North Western and Preston are being delayed by up to 20 minutes because of a trespass incident. More information can be found in latest travel news.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:43 Glasgow Central  21:17
94 mins late
3 Details for the 19:43
19:53 Edinburgh  21:10
77 mins late
3 Details for the 19:53
20:42 Glasgow Central  Delayed 3 Details for the 20:42
20:47 Manchester Airport  Delayed 6 Details for the 20:47
20:53 Glasgow Central  21:22
29 mins late
3 Details for the 20:53
20:54 Colne  21:10
16 mins late
2 Details for the 20:54
20:57 Birmingham New Street  Delayed 5 Details for the 20:57
20:59 Blackpool North  Delayed Details for the 20:59
21:04 Edinburgh  Delayed 3 Details for the 21:04
21:08 Manchester Airport  21:28
20 mins late
2 Details for the 21:08
21:17 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 21:17
21:30 Leeds  On time 2 Details for the 21:30
21:37 Blackpool South  Cancelled Details for the 21:37
21:42 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 21:42
21:51 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 21:51
21:54 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 21:54
22:01 Colne  22:21
20 mins late
2 Details for the 22:01
22:02 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 22:02
22:08 Manchester Airport  On time 2 Details for the 22:08
22:39 Crewe  23:05
26 mins late
4 Details for the 22:39
22:46 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 22:46
22:50 Blackpool North  23:02
12 mins late
1 Details for the 22:50
23:04 Blackpool North  On time 1 Details for the 23:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:15 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:15
21:30 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:30
21:36 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 21:36
21:45 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:45
21:50 Wigan North Western  On time BUS Details for the 21:50
22:00 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:00
22:15 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:15
22:30 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 22:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018