Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:53 Edinburgh  19:56
mins late
3 Details for the 19:53
20:04 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 5 Details for the 20:04
20:04 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 20:04
20:08 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 20:08
20:22 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 1 Details for the 20:22
20:42 Glasgow Central  20:52
10 mins late
3 Details for the 20:42
20:47 Manchester Airport  On time 6 Details for the 20:47
20:50 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 20:50
20:53 Glasgow Central  On time 3 Details for the 20:53
20:56 Birmingham New Street  On time 4 Details for the 20:56
21:05 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:05
21:17 Birmingham New Street  On time 6 Details for the 21:17
21:24 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 21:24
21:42 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 21:42
21:47 Barrow-in-Furness  On time Details for the 21:47
21:50 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:50

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:05 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 20:05
20:16 Blackburn  On time Details for the 20:16
20:17 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 20:17
20:35 Halifax  On time Details for the 20:35
20:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 20:45
20:55 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 20:55
21:05 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 21:05
21:05 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 21:05
21:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:12
21:17 Blackburn  On time Details for the 21:17
21:17 Blackpool South  On time Details for the 21:17
21:45 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 21:45
21:55 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 21:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017