Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:28 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 15:28
15:30 Liverpool South Parkway On time 2 Details for the 15:30
15:34 Blackpool South On time 1 Details for the 15:34
15:37 York On time 2 Details for the 15:37
15:40 Blackpool North On time 3 Details for the 15:40
15:41 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 15:41
15:46 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the 15:46
15:47 Manchester Airport On time 6 Details for the 15:47
15:48 Blackpool North 15:52
4 mins late
1 Details for the 15:48
15:53 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the 15:53
15:58 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 15:58
15:58 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 15:58
16:00 Colne 16:04
4 mins late
2 Details for the 16:00
16:05 Manchester Airport 16:39
34 mins late
Details for the 16:05
16:17 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 16:17
16:28 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 16:28
16:30 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:30
16:35 Ormskirk On time Details for the 16:35
16:38 York On time Details for the 16:38
16:40 Blackpool South On time Details for the 16:40
16:41 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the 16:41
16:48 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the 16:48
16:49 Manchester Airport 16:51
2 mins late
6 Details for the 16:49
16:53 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the 16:53
16:54 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the 16:54
16:56 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:56
16:58 Edinburgh On time Details for the 16:58
16:58 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 16:58
17:00 Colne 17:04
4 mins late
Details for the 17:00
17:04 Windermere On time Details for the 17:04
17:16 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 17:16
17:25 York On time Details for the 17:25
17:28 Blackpool North On time Details for the 17:28

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:37 Bolton On time Details for the 15:37
15:40 Bolton On time Details for the 15:40
16:07 Bolton On time Details for the 16:07
16:15 Bolton On time Details for the 16:15
16:40 Bolton On time Details for the 16:40
16:47 Bolton On time Details for the 16:47
17:07 Bolton On time Details for the 17:07
17:15 Bolton On time Details for the 17:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014