Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption in the North East of England and into Scotland. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Severe weather is affecting some routes in the North West of England. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:36 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 06:36
06:39 London Kings Cross  06:47
mins late
1 Details for the 06:39
06:47 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 06:47
06:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 06:52
06:54 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 06:54
06:59 London Kings Cross  Cancelled Details for the 06:59
07:05 Edinburgh  07:15
10 mins late
4 Details for the 07:05
07:05 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 07:05
07:12 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 07:12
07:14 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 07:14
07:19 London Kings Cross  07:25
mins late
3 Details for the 07:19
07:24 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 07:24
07:25 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 07:25
07:29 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 6 Details for the 07:29
07:30 Spalding  On time 1 Details for the 07:30
07:35 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 07:35
07:38 Norwich  On time 7 Details for the 07:38
07:40 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 07:40
07:48 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 07:48
07:49 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 07:49
07:49 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 07:49
07:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 07:52
07:53 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 07:53
07:54 Horsham  On time 2 Details for the 07:54
08:03 York  On time 4 Details for the 08:03
08:04 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 08:04
08:12 London Kings Cross  08:13
mins late
Details for the 08:12
08:18 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 08:18
08:18 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 08:18
08:25 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 08:25
08:29 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 08:29
08:33 Lincoln  On time Details for the 08:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:04 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 07:04
07:34 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 07:34
08:09 Dereham Coach  On time Details for the 08:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018