Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • A fault with the signalling system at Sheffield is causing disruption to journeys at the station. Trains may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:50 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 17:50
17:52 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 17:52
17:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 17:54
18:12 Edinburgh  On time 1 Details for the 18:12
18:19 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 18:19
18:26 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 7 Details for the 18:26
18:36 Spalding  On time 1B Details for the 18:36
18:44 Thetford  18:47
mins late
6 Details for the 18:44
18:45 Edinburgh  On time 2 Details for the 18:45
18:51 Skipton  On time 4 Details for the 18:51
18:54 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 18:54
19:14 Newcastle  On time 1 Details for the 19:14
19:19 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 19:19
19:30 Nottingham  On time Details for the 19:30
19:41 Thetford  On time Details for the 19:41
19:46 Newcastle  On time Details for the 19:46

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:03 Bedford  On time BUS Details for the 18:03
18:14 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 18:14
18:20 Bedford  On time BUS Details for the 18:20
18:20 Huntingdon  On time BUS Details for the 18:20
18:40 Bedford  On time BUS Details for the 18:40
18:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 18:44
19:01 Bedford  On time BUS Details for the 19:01
19:20 Bedford  On time Details for the 19:20
19:20 Huntingdon  On time Details for the 19:20
19:40 Bedford  On time Details for the 19:40
19:44 Dereham Coach  On time Details for the 19:44

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020