Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:00 Newark North Gate  On time 5 Details for the 15:00
15:09 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 15:09
15:11 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 15:11
15:16 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 15:16
15:18 Stansted Airport  On time 5 Details for the 15:18
15:19 London Kings Cross  On time 1A Details for the 15:19
15:28 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 7 Details for the 15:28
15:29 London Kings Cross  15:32
mins late
3 Details for the 15:29
15:40 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 15:40
15:46 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 15:46
15:50 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 15:50
15:51 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 15:51
15:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 15:52
15:52 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 15:52
16:00 York  On time 4 Details for the 16:00
16:08 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:08
16:16 Glasgow Central  On time 4 Details for the 16:16
16:18 Stansted Airport  16:19
mins late
6 Details for the 16:18
16:19 London Kings Cross  On time 1A Details for the 16:19
16:25 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 16:25
16:25 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 16:25
16:27 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 7 Details for the 16:27
16:41 Norwich  On time Details for the 16:41
16:46 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 16:46
16:50 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 16:50
16:52 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 16:52
16:54 Leeds  On time Details for the 16:54
17:01 Newark North Gate  On time Details for the 17:01

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:20 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 15:20
15:50 Swaffham (By Bus)  On time BUS Details for the 15:50
16:20 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 16:20
16:50 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time Details for the 16:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018