Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • The ticket office at this station is currently closed.
  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:10 London Kings Cross  21:21
11 mins late
3 Details for the 21:10
21:14 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 21:14
21:18 Stansted Airport  Cancelled Details for the 21:18
21:27 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 21:27
21:45 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 21:45
21:48 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 21:48
21:50 London Kings Cross  Cancelled Details for the 21:50
21:53 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 21:53
21:54 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 21:54
22:15 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 22:15
22:16 Cambridge  On time 6 Details for the 22:16
22:23 Nottingham  On time 7 Details for the 22:23
22:24 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 22:24
22:27 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 22:27
22:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 22:45
22:48 Newcastle  On time Details for the 22:48
22:53 York  On time Details for the 22:53
22:55 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 22:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:00 St Neots  On time Details for the 22:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018