Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:12 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 08:12
08:16 Edinburgh  On time 5 Details for the 08:16
08:16 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 08:16
08:18 Stansted Airport  On time 7 Details for the 08:18
08:24 Liverpool South Parkway  08:26
mins late
6 Details for the 08:24
08:27 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 08:27
08:33 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 08:33
08:43 London Kings Cross  08:49
mins late
2 Details for the 08:43
08:46 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 08:46
08:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 08:52
08:53 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 08:53
08:59 Norwich  On time 6 Details for the 08:59
09:02 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 09:02
09:07 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 09:07
09:16 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 09:16
09:18 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 09:18
09:19 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 09:19
09:27 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 6 Details for the 09:27
09:30 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 09:30
09:35 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 09:35
09:40 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 09:40
09:46 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 09:46
09:46 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 09:46
09:50 Ipswich  On time Details for the 09:50
09:50 London Kings Cross  09:52
mins late
Details for the 09:50
09:52 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 09:52
09:52 Leeds  On time Details for the 09:52
10:00 York  On time Details for the 10:00
10:09 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:09

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:39 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 08:39
09:09 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 09:09
09:39 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 09:39
10:09 Dereham Coach  On time Details for the 10:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018