Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:42 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 19:42
19:42 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 19:42
19:42 Norwich  19:51
mins late
6 Details for the 19:42
19:50 Colchester  On time 7 Details for the 19:50
19:51 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 19:51
19:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 6 Details for the 19:52
19:52 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 19:52
20:00 Lincoln  On time 4 Details for the 20:00
20:11 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 20:11
20:18 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 20:18
20:19 London Kings Cross  On time 2B Details for the 20:19
20:19 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 20:19
20:27 Nottingham  On time 7 Details for the 20:27
20:30 Spalding  On time 1 Details for the 20:30
20:46 London Kings Cross  20:48
mins late
3 Details for the 20:46
20:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 20:52
20:52 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 20:52
20:54 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 20:54
21:05 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 21:05
21:16 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 21:16
21:16 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 21:16
21:25 Leeds  On time Details for the 21:25
21:31 Nottingham via Melton Mowbray On time Details for the 21:31
21:39 Norwich  On time Details for the 21:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:44 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 19:44
20:00 St Neots  On time BUS Details for the 20:00
20:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 20:44
21:00 St Neots  On time BUS Details for the 21:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018