Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:40 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 05:40
05:50 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 05:50
06:10 Birmingham New Street On time 7 Details for the 06:10
06:10 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 06:10
06:15 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the 06:15
06:27 Norwich On time 6 Details for the 06:27
06:30 Spalding On time 1 Details for the 06:30
06:32 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the 06:32
06:39 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the 06:39
06:42 Leeds On time 4 Details for the 06:42
06:52 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 06:52
06:55 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 06:55
07:01 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:01
07:06 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 Newcastle On time Details for the 07:06
07:12 Stansted Airport On time Details for the 07:12
07:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:04 Dereham Coach On time Details for the 07:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015