Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:28 Nottingham  12:30
62 mins late
7 Details for the 11:28
11:52 Leicester  Delayed 7 Details for the 11:52
12:10 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 12:10
12:18 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 12:18
12:19 Stansted Airport  On time 5A Details for the 12:19
12:24 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 12:24
12:26 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 7 Details for the 12:26
12:30 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:30
12:41 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 12:41
12:42 Norwich  On time 5A Details for the 12:42
12:47 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 12:47
12:52 Birmingham New Street  12:53
mins late
7 Details for the 12:52
12:52 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 12:52
12:54 Horsham  On time 1A Details for the 12:54
13:01 Newark North Gate  On time 4 Details for the 13:01
13:18 Newcastle  On time 4 Details for the 13:18
13:19 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 13:19
13:24 Horsham  On time 1 Details for the 13:24
13:26 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 7 Details for the 13:26
13:30 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 13:30
13:41 Lincoln  On time Details for the 13:41
13:41 Norwich  On time Details for the 13:41
13:48 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 13:48
13:50 Ipswich  On time Details for the 13:50
13:50 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 13:50
13:52 Birmingham New Street  14:09
17 mins late
Details for the 13:52
13:52 Leeds  On time Details for the 13:52
13:54 Horsham  On time Details for the 13:54
13:59 York  On time Details for the 13:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:14 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 12:14
12:44 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 12:44
13:14 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 13:14
13:44 Dereham Coach  On time Details for the 13:44

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019