Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:41 Norwich  On time 6 Details for the 16:41
16:46 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:46
16:50 London Kings Cross  16:53
mins late
1 Details for the 16:50
16:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 16:52
16:54 Leeds  16:59
mins late
4 Details for the 16:54
17:01 Newark North Gate  Cancelled Details for the 17:01
17:09 London Kings Cross  17:28
19 mins late
1 Details for the 17:09
17:16 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 17:16
17:18 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 17:18
17:22 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:22
17:24 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 7 Details for the 17:24
17:30 London Kings Cross  17:55
25 mins late
3 Details for the 17:30
17:32 Spalding  On time 1B Details for the 17:32
17:44 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 17:44
17:50 Ipswich  On time 6 Details for the 17:50
17:50 Leeds  On time 4 Details for the 17:50
17:51 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 17:51
17:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 17:52
17:54 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 17:54
18:08 Hull  On time 4 Details for the 18:08
18:09 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 18:09
18:17 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 18:17
18:18 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 18:18
18:22 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:22
18:26 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 18:26
18:28 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 18:28
18:36 Spalding  On time Details for the 18:36
18:37 Leeds  On time Details for the 18:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:50 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 16:50
17:20 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:55 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 17:55
18:33 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time Details for the 18:33

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017