Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:26 Sheffield  On time 6 Details for the 18:26
18:46 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 18:46
18:49 Norwich  On time 6 Details for the 18:49
18:50 Edinburgh  19:03
13 mins late
4 Details for the 18:50
18:53 Leicester  On time 7 Details for the 18:53
18:54 Harrogate  18:59
mins late
5 Details for the 18:54
18:54 London Kings Cross  18:55
mins late
1 Details for the 18:54
19:15 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 19:15
19:18 Stansted Airport  On time 6 Details for the 19:18
19:26 Nottingham  On time 7 Details for the 19:26
19:46 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 19:46
19:47 Colchester  On time 6 Details for the 19:47
19:51 London Kings Cross  On time 1 Details for the 19:51
19:53 Leicester  On time 7 Details for the 19:53
19:58 Leeds  On time Details for the 19:58
19:59 Norwich  On time Details for the 19:59
20:18 Newcastle  On time Details for the 20:18
20:18 Stansted Airport  On time Details for the 20:18
20:22 Lincoln  On time Details for the 20:22
20:23 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 20:23

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:40 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 18:40
19:40 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 19:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018