Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ely and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:15 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:15
16:16 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 16:16
16:19 London Kings Cross  On time 1A Details for the 16:19
16:25 Lincoln  On time 1B Details for the 16:25
16:27 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 6 Details for the 16:27
16:46 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 16:46
16:51 Leeds  Cancelled Details for the 16:51
16:51 London Kings Cross  16:54
mins late
1 Details for the 16:51
16:52 Birmingham New Street  On time 7 Details for the 16:52
17:12 London Kings Cross  On time 3 Details for the 17:12
17:16 Edinburgh  On time 4 Details for the 17:16
17:19 London Kings Cross  On time 2 Details for the 17:19
17:20 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 17:20
17:25 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 6 Details for the 17:25
17:32 Spalding  On time 1 Details for the 17:32
17:46 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 17:46
17:51 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 17:51
17:52 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 17:52
17:54 Leeds  On time Details for the 17:54
18:00 Hull  On time Details for the 18:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:19 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 16:19
16:23 Ely  On time BUS Details for the 16:23
16:49 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time BUS Details for the 16:49
16:50 Ely  On time Details for the 16:50
16:53 Norwich  On time BUS Details for the 16:53
17:19 Dereham Coach  On time BUS Details for the 17:19
17:23 Ely  On time BUS Details for the 17:23
17:50 Bury St Edmunds  On time Details for the 17:50
17:50 Bury St Edmunds  On time Details for the 17:50
17:50 Ely  On time Details for the 17:50
17:53 Norwich  On time Details for the 17:53
17:54 Kings Lynn Bus Station  On time Details for the 17:54

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017