Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Birmingham New Street and Leicester are being delayed by up to 60 minutes. More information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:40 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 05:40
05:50 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 05:50
06:10 Birmingham New Street On time 5 Details for the 06:10
06:10 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 06:10
06:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 06:15
06:27 Norwich On time 6 Details for the 06:27
06:30 Spalding On time 1 Details for the 06:30
06:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 06:32
06:39 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 06:39
06:43 Leeds On time Details for the 06:43
06:52 Birmingham New Street On time 7 Details for the 06:52
06:55 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 06:55
07:00 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:00
07:06 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:06
07:06 Newcastle On time Details for the 07:06
07:12 Stansted Airport Cancelled Details for the 07:12
07:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the 07:15
07:21 Leeds On time Details for the 07:21
07:21 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 07:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:04 Dereham Coach On time Details for the 07:04

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014