Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Slough / Heathrow Airport and London Paddington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 21:25
21:33 Newport (South Wales)  On time 12 Details for the 21:33
21:37 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 3 Details for the 21:37
21:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 21:40
21:41 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  Cancelled Details for the 21:41
21:45 Twyford  22:00
15 mins late
Details for the 21:45
21:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 21:55
22:03 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:03
22:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:10
22:11 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:11
22:15 Cholsey  Cancelled Details for the 22:15
22:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:25
22:37 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 22:37
22:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:40
22:41 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:41
22:45 Cholsey  On time Details for the 22:45
22:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 22:55
23:03 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 23:03
23:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 23:10
23:11 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 23:11
23:15 Reading  Cancelled Details for the 23:15

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:29 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 21:29
21:59 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 21:59
22:29 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 22:29
22:59 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 22:59
23:19 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 23:19

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019