Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:14 Swansea  18:16
mins late
Details for the 18:14
18:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 18:16
18:19 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 18:19
18:22 Hereford  On time 10 Details for the 18:22
18:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 6 Details for the 18:25
18:29 Twyford  On time 14 Details for the 18:29
18:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time 3 Details for the 18:30
18:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:32
18:33 Plymouth  On time 1 Details for the 18:33
18:37 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 18:37
18:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 7 Details for the 18:40
18:42 Reading  On time Details for the 18:42
18:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 18:42
18:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 18:45
18:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 18:46
18:48 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 18:48
18:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 18:52
18:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:55
18:55 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 18:55
18:59 Twyford  On time Details for the 18:59
19:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 19:00
19:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:02
19:03 Penzance  On time Details for the 19:03
19:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 19:06
19:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:10
19:12 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 19:12
19:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 19:12
19:15 Swansea  On time Details for the 19:15
19:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 19:16
19:20 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 19:20
19:22 Hereford  On time Details for the 19:22
19:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:25
19:27 Cholsey  On time Details for the 19:27
19:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 19:30
19:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:32
19:35 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 19:35
19:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:40
19:42 Twyford  Cancelled Details for the 19:42
19:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 19:46
19:48 Worcester Shrub Hill via Gloucester On time Details for the 19:48
19:51 Oxford  On time Details for the 19:51
19:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:55
19:57 Twyford  On time Details for the 19:57
20:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 20:00
20:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 20:02
20:03 Plymouth  On time Details for the 20:03
20:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 20:10
20:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 20:12
20:15 Swansea  On time Details for the 20:15
20:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 20:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:37 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 18:37
19:07 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 19:07
19:32 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 19:32
20:02 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 20:02

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018