Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Swindon and Bristol Temple Meads. More details can be found in Latest Travel News or follow #BathSpa

  • Disruption between Reading and Basingstoke / Newbury. More details can be found in Latest Travel News or follow #ReadingWest

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:22 Hereford  Delayed Details for the 17:22
17:36 Oxford  Delayed Details for the 17:36
17:46 Twyford  17:48
mins late
Details for the 17:46
17:49 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 17:49
17:49 Worcester Shrub Hill  Cancelled Details for the 17:49
17:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 6 Details for the 17:55
17:57 Twyford  18:00
mins late
Details for the 17:57
18:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 18:00
18:03 Heathrow Terminals 2 and 3 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:03
18:03 Penzance  18:13
10 mins late
Details for the 18:03
18:05 Frome  On time Details for the 18:05
18:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:10
18:10 Henley-on-Thames  On time Details for the 18:10
18:12 Culham  On time Details for the 18:12
18:15 Swansea  On time Details for the 18:15
18:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 18:16
18:18 Oxford  On time Details for the 18:18
18:22 Hereford  On time Details for the 18:22
18:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:25
18:25 Radley  On time Details for the 18:25
18:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 18:30
18:33 Heathrow Terminals 2 and 3 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:33
18:35 Plymouth  On time Details for the 18:35
18:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:40
18:42 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 18:42
18:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 18:45
18:45 Twyford  On time Details for the 18:45
18:47 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 18:47
18:48 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 18:48
18:50 Oxford  On time Details for the 18:50
18:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:55
18:58 Twyford  On time Details for the 18:58
19:00 Bristol Temple Meads  Cancelled Details for the 19:00
19:03 Heathrow Terminals 2 and 3 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:03
19:03 Plymouth  On time Details for the 19:03
19:05 Henley-on-Thames  On time Details for the 19:05
19:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:10
19:12 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 19:12
19:12 Swansea  On time Details for the 19:12
19:15 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 19:15
19:15 Swansea  On time Details for the 19:15
19:18 Oxford  On time Details for the 19:18
19:22 Hereford  On time Details for the 19:22
19:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:25
19:27 Radley  On time Details for the 19:27
19:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 19:30
19:33 Heathrow Terminals 2 and 3 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:33
19:33 Penzance  On time Details for the 19:33
19:36 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 19:36
19:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 19:40
19:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 19:42
19:45 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 19:45
19:45 Plymouth  On time Details for the 19:45
19:48 Worcester Shrub Hill via Gloucester On time Details for the 19:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:06 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 18:06
18:36 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 18:36
19:06 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 19:06
19:36 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 19:36

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017