Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Swindon and Bath Spa / Trowbridge may be cancelled, delayed by up to 30 minutes or diverted. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:25
14:27 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 14:27
14:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time 5 Details for the 14:30
14:33 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time 12 Details for the 14:33
14:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 7 Details for the 14:40
14:42 Reading  On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 Swansea  On time 8 Details for the 14:45
14:47 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 14:47
14:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 14:52
14:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 14:55
14:57 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 14:57
15:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 15:00
15:03 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:03
15:03 Plymouth  On time Details for the 15:03
15:07 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 15:07
15:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:10
15:12 Reading  On time Details for the 15:12
15:17 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 15:17
15:22 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 15:22
15:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:25
15:27 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 15:27
15:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 15:30
15:33 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:33
15:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:40
15:42 Reading  On time Details for the 15:42
15:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 15:45
15:47 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 15:47
15:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 15:52
15:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:55
15:57 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 15:57
16:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 16:00
16:03 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:03
16:03 Penzance  On time Details for the 16:03
16:07 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 16:07
16:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:10
16:12 Newbury  On time Details for the 16:12
16:15 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 16:15
16:17 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 16:17
16:22 Hereford  On time Details for the 16:22
16:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:25

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:31 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 14:31
15:01 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 15:01
15:32 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 15:32
16:02 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 16:02

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019