Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 11:25
11:26 Cholsey  On time Details for the 11:26
11:30 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 4 Details for the 11:30
11:33 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time 11 Details for the 11:33
11:36 Cheltenham Spa  On time 3 Details for the 11:36
11:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 11:40
11:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 Swansea  On time 9 Details for the 11:45
11:47 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 11:47
11:50 Oxford  On time Details for the 11:50
11:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 11:55
11:57 Cholsey  On time Details for the 11:57
12:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 12:00
12:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:02
12:03 Penzance  On time Details for the 12:03
12:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 12:06
12:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:10
12:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 12:12
12:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 12:15
12:17 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 12:17
12:22 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 12:22
12:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:25
12:27 Cholsey  On time Details for the 12:27
12:30 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 12:30
12:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:32
12:33 Taunton  On time Details for the 12:33
12:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:40
12:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 12:42
12:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 12:45
12:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 12:46
12:50 Oxford  On time Details for the 12:50
12:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 12:55
12:57 Cholsey  On time Details for the 12:57
13:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 13:00
13:03 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:03
13:03 Plymouth  On time Details for the 13:03
13:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 13:06
13:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 13:10
13:11 Twyford  On time Details for the 13:11
13:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 13:15
13:17 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 13:17
13:22 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 13:22

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:36 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 11:36
12:06 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 12:06
12:31 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 12:31
13:01 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 13:01

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019