Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Slough and Reading due to a broken down freight train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:06 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 16:06
16:09 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 16:09
16:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 7 Details for the 16:10
16:12 Reading  On time 14 Details for the 16:12
16:15 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 16:15
16:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time 11 Details for the 16:16
16:22 Great Malvern  On time 5 Details for the 16:22
16:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 6 Details for the 16:25
16:28 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:28
16:30 Taunton  On time Details for the 16:30
16:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:32
16:33 Exeter St David's  On time Details for the 16:33
16:36 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 16:36
16:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:40
16:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:42
16:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:45
16:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 16:46
16:49 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 16:49
16:52 Oxford  On time Details for the 16:52
16:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:55
16:56 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 16:56
16:58 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:58
17:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 17:00
17:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:02
17:03 Penzance  On time Details for the 17:03
17:07 Frome  On time Details for the 17:07
17:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:10
17:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 17:12
17:15 Carmarthen  On time Details for the 17:15
17:16 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 17:16
17:18 Oxford  On time Details for the 17:18
17:22 Hereford  On time Details for the 17:22
17:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:25
17:26 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 17:26
17:29 Twyford  On time Details for the 17:29
17:30 Taunton  On time Details for the 17:30
17:32 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:32
17:33 Paignton  On time Details for the 17:33
17:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:40
17:42 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 17:42
17:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 17:42
17:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 17:45
17:46 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 17:46
17:48 Didcot Parkway  On time Details for the 17:48
17:52 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time Details for the 17:52
17:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 17:55
17:56 Twyford  On time Details for the 17:56
17:57 Reading  On time Details for the 17:57
18:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 18:00
18:02 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 18:02
18:03 Penzance  On time Details for the 18:03
18:07 Frome  On time Details for the 18:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:32 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 16:32
17:02 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 17:02
17:42 Stansted Air Bus  On time Details for the 17:42

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019