Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:57 Radley  On time Details for the 14:57
15:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 15:00
15:03 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time 11 Details for the 15:03
15:06 Penzance  On time 2 Details for the 15:06
15:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time 7 Details for the 15:10
15:12 Twyford  On time 10 Details for the 15:12
15:15 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 15:15
15:15 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 15:15
15:18 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 15:18
15:22 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 15:22
15:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:25
15:26 Radley  On time Details for the 15:26
15:30 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 15:30
15:33 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:33
15:36 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 15:36
15:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:40
15:42 Twyford  On time Details for the 15:42
15:45 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 15:45
15:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 15:45
15:49 Moreton-in-Marsh  On time Details for the 15:49
15:55 Banbury  On time Details for the 15:55
15:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 15:55
16:00 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 16:00
16:03 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:03
16:06 Penzance  On time Details for the 16:06
16:09 Maidenhead  On time Details for the 16:09
16:10 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:10
16:12 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:12
16:15 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 16:15
16:15 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:15
16:18 Bedwyn  On time Details for the 16:18
16:22 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 16:22
16:25 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:25
16:25 Radley  On time Details for the 16:25
16:30 Taunton  On time Details for the 16:30
16:33 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:33
16:36 Exeter St David's  On time Details for the 16:36
16:40 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:40
16:42 Bourne End  On time Details for the 16:42
16:45 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:45
16:45 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:45
16:48 Hayes & Harlington  On time Details for the 16:48
16:49 Oxford  On time Details for the 16:49
16:55 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only)  On time Details for the 16:55
16:57 Twyford  On time Details for the 16:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:01 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 15:01
15:31 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 15:31
16:01 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 16:01
16:31 Stansted Airport Bus Stop  On time Details for the 16:31

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017