Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Oxford [OXF]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys at Manchester Piccadilly are being delayed by up to 60 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:43 Southampton Central 16:15
32 mins late
1 Details for the 15:43
16:07 Ealing Broadway Delayed 1 Details for the 16:07
16:13 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 2 Details for the 16:13
16:16 Bournemouth 16:18
2 mins late
1 Details for the 16:16
16:23 Banbury On time 3 Details for the 16:23
16:31 London Paddington 16:36
5 mins late
1 Details for the 16:31
16:37 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 16:37
16:39 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 2 Details for the 16:39
16:43 Reading On time 1 Details for the 16:43
16:49 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 2 Details for the 16:49
16:51 Didcot Parkway On time 1 Details for the 16:51
17:01 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 17:01
17:07 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 17:07
17:12 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 2 Details for the 17:12
17:16 Bournemouth On time 1 Details for the 17:16
17:31 Great Malvern On time 2 Details for the 17:31
17:31 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 17:31
17:37 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 17:37
17:39 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 2 Details for the 17:39
17:43 Guildford On time 1 Details for the 17:43
17:49 Banbury On time 2 Details for the 17:49
18:01 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 18:01
18:07 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 18:07
18:10 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 2 Details for the 18:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:30 Bicester Village On time BUS Details for the 16:30
17:10 Bicester Village On time BUS Details for the 17:10
17:45 Bicester Village On time BUS Details for the 17:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Oxford [OXF]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Oxford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015