Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Oxford [OXF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:53 London Paddington  07:54
1mins late
3 Details for the 07:53
07:57 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 07:57
08:01 Great Malvern  On time 4 Details for the 08:01
08:08 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 08:08
08:12 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 4 Details for the 08:12
08:16 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 08:16
08:35 Ealing Broadway  On time 3 Details for the 08:35
08:39 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 08:39
08:43 Reading  On time 3 Details for the 08:43
08:51 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 08:51
08:53 Banbury  On time 4 Details for the 08:53
08:58 Moreton-in-Marsh  On time 4 Details for the 08:58
09:01 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 09:01
09:07 Ealing Broadway  On time 3 Details for the 09:07
09:15 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 4 Details for the 09:15
09:16 Bournemouth  On time 3 Details for the 09:16
09:24 Hereford  On time 4 Details for the 09:24
09:31 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 09:31
09:37 Ealing Broadway  On time 3 Details for the 09:37
09:39 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 09:39
09:43 Southampton Central  On time 3 Details for the 09:43

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:53 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 07:53
08:10 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 08:10
08:40 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 08:40
09:08 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 09:08
09:20 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 09:20
09:43 Oxford Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 09:43

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Oxford [OXF]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Oxford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2016

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017