Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Oxford [OXF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:31 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 07:31
07:36 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 2 Details for the 07:36
07:37 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 07:37
07:43 Reading On time 1 Details for the 07:43
07:53 Banbury On time 3 Details for the 07:53
08:00 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 08:00
08:07 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 08:07
08:14 Newcastle On time 2 Details for the 08:14
08:16 Bournemouth On time 1 Details for the 08:16
08:23 Great Malvern On time 2 Details for the 08:23
08:30 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 08:30
08:36 Manchester Piccadilly via Coventry & Stoke-on-Trent On time 2 Details for the 08:36
08:37 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 08:37
08:43 Reading On time 1 Details for the 08:43
09:00 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 09:00
09:07 Ealing Broadway On time 1 Details for the 09:07
09:07 Newcastle On time 2 Details for the 09:07
09:16 Bournemouth On time 1 Details for the 09:16
09:23 Hereford On time 2 Details for the 09:23
09:30 London Paddington On time 1 Details for the 09:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:45 Bicester Town On time BUS Details for the 07:45
09:15 Bicester Town On time BUS Details for the 09:15
09:30 Bicester Town On time BUS Details for the 09:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Oxford [OXF]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Oxford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015