Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Warminster and Salisbury may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.
  • Trains between London Paddington and Ealing Broadway may be cancelled or delayed by up to 40 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:03 Nottingham  13:08
mins late
2 Details for the 13:03
13:07 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 13:07
13:11 Cardiff Central  13:13
mins late
1 Details for the 13:11
13:24 Milford Haven  13:28
mins late
1 Details for the 13:24
13:28 Gloucester  On time 2 Details for the 13:28
13:37 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 13:37
13:38 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 13:38
13:45 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 13:45
14:02 Nottingham  On time 2 Details for the 14:02
14:12 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 14:12
14:14 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 14:14
14:22 Carmarthen  14:29
mins late
1 Details for the 14:22
14:38 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 14:38
14:39 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 14:39
14:50 Maesteg  On time Details for the 14:50
14:56 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 14:56
15:03 Nottingham  On time Details for the 15:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:39 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 13:39
14:02 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 14:02
14:39 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 14:39
15:02 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 15:02

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018