Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury 15:14
mins late
4 Details for the 15:09
15:22 Milford Haven  15:40
18 mins late
2 Details for the 15:22
15:27 Cheltenham Spa  15:32
mins late
4 Details for the 15:27
15:36 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 15:36
15:37 Carmarthen  On time 2 Details for the 15:37
15:42 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 15:42
15:52 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 15:52
15:55 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 15:55
16:00 Nottingham  On time 3 Details for the 16:00
16:07 Cardiff Central  On time 2 Details for the 16:07
16:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the 16:09
16:24 Cheltenham Spa  On time 3 Details for the 16:24
16:32 Swansea  On time 2 Details for the 16:32
16:36 Abergavenny  On time 4 Details for the 16:36
16:38 Carmarthen  On time 1 Details for the 16:38
16:56 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:56
16:56 Maesteg  On time 2 Details for the 16:56
17:00 Nottingham  On time Details for the 17:00
17:09 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:09
17:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 17:09

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:40 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 15:40
16:00 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 16:00
16:40 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 16:40
17:00 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 17:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018