Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Westbury and Salisbury due to a fault with the signalling system. Train srevices may be cancelled, delayed by up to 20 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:55 Carmarthen  22:31
36 mins late
Details for the 21:55
22:00 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 22:00
22:05 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 22:05
22:05 Swansea  On time Details for the 22:05
22:12 Crewe via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 22:12
22:14 Cardiff Central  22:17
mins late
Details for the 22:14
22:20 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:20
22:36 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 22:36
22:41 Fishguard Harbour  22:43
mins late
Details for the 22:41
22:54 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 22:54
23:20 Swansea  On time Details for the 23:20
23:33 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 23:33
23:45 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 23:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:50 Gloucester  On time Details for the 23:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newport (South Wales) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019