Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Flooding and damage caused by recent poor weather is affecting services in Wales. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Buses replace trains between Salisbury and Romsey. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption at Shrewsbury. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:56 Llanelli  15:47
51 mins late
2 Details for the 14:56
15:37 Hereford  Delayed Details for the 15:37
15:42 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 15:42
15:44 Salisbury  On time Details for the 15:44
15:54 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 15:54
15:59 Nottingham  On time Details for the 15:59
16:00 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 16:00
16:03 Hereford  16:05
mins late
Details for the 16:03
16:06 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:06
16:07 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:07
16:14 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:14
16:14 Taunton  On time Details for the 16:14
16:24 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 16:24
16:25 Swansea  On time Details for the 16:25
16:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:30
16:31 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:31
16:35 Hereford  On time Details for the 16:35
16:41 Salisbury  On time Details for the 16:41
16:41 Tenby  On time Details for the 16:41
16:41 Tenby  Cancelled Details for the 16:41
16:55 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:55
16:59 Nottingham  On time Details for the 16:59
17:03 Hereford  On time Details for the 17:03
17:04 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:04
17:07 London Paddington  On time Details for the 17:07
17:13 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:13
17:14 Taunton  On time Details for the 17:14
17:22 Cheltenham Spa  On time Details for the 17:22
17:22 Milford Haven  On time Details for the 17:22
17:22 Milford Haven  Cancelled Details for the 17:22
17:27 Swansea  On time Details for the 17:27
17:31 Hereford  On time Details for the 17:31
17:32 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:32
17:35 London Paddington  On time Details for the 17:35

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020