Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:02 Nottingham  11:09
mins late
2 Details for the 11:02
11:06 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury Cancelled Details for the 11:06
11:12 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 11:12
11:23 Milford Haven  On time 1 Details for the 11:23
11:37 Holyhead via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 11:37
11:39 London Paddington  11:40
mins late
2 Details for the 11:39
11:41 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 11:41
11:53 Maesteg  On time 1 Details for the 11:53
11:57 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 11:57
12:03 Nottingham  On time 2 Details for the 12:03
12:12 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 12:12
12:14 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time 2 Details for the 12:14
12:24 Carmarthen  12:29
mins late
1 Details for the 12:24
12:28 Gloucester  On time 2 Details for the 12:28
12:36 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 12:36
12:41 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 12:41
12:51 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 12:51
12:57 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 12:57
13:03 Nottingham  On time Details for the 13:03
13:07 Manchester Piccadilly via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 13:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:39 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 11:39
12:02 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 12:02
12:39 Bristol Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 12:39
13:02 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 13:02

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018