Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:33 Cardiff Central  08:35
mins late
1 Details for the 08:33
08:33 London Paddington  08:46
13 mins late
2 Details for the 08:33
08:37 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 08:37
08:39 Swansea  08:41
mins late
1 Details for the 08:39
08:53 Maesteg  On time 1 Details for the 08:53
08:57 Nottingham  On time 2 Details for the 08:57
09:03 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 09:03
09:06 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 09:06
09:09 Penzance  On time 2 Details for the 09:09
09:12 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 09:12
09:18 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 09:18
09:27 Gloucester  On time 2 Details for the 09:27
09:32 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 09:32
09:33 London Paddington  On time 2 Details for the 09:33
09:37 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 2 Details for the 09:37
09:38 Swansea  On time 1 Details for the 09:38
09:51 Maesteg  On time 1 Details for the 09:51
09:58 Nottingham  On time 2 Details for the 09:58
10:05 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 10:05
10:08 Taunton  On time Details for the 10:08
10:10 London Paddington  On time Details for the 10:10
10:14 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 10:14

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:40 Cwmbran  On time BUS Details for the 08:40
09:10 Cwmbran  On time BUS Details for the 09:10
10:00 Cwmbran  On time Details for the 10:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018