Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Birmingham International [BHI]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Journeys between Milton Keynes Central and Rugby are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in latest travel news.
  • Trains through Birmingham New Street may be delayed by up to 15 minutes because of signalling problems
  • Trains between Birmingham New Street and Coventry are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:04 Aberystwyth On time 5 Details for the 20:04
20:05 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 20:05
20:08 Birmingham New Street 20:11
3 mins late
2 Details for the 20:08
20:13 Birmingham New Street 20:17
4 mins late
2 Details for the 20:13
20:14 Leamington Spa On time 4 Details for the 20:14
20:18 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 20:18
20:20 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 20:20
20:29 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the 20:29
20:30 Coventry On time Details for the 20:30
20:33 Wolverhampton On time 3 Details for the 20:33
20:38 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 20:38
20:45 London Euston On time Details for the 20:45
20:46 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 20:46
20:53 Preston (Lancs) via Warrington Bank Quay On time 2 Details for the 20:53
21:00 London Euston On time Details for the 21:00
21:04 Manchester Piccadilly via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 21:04
21:05 London Euston On time Details for the 21:05
21:08 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the 21:08
21:13 Wolverhampton On time 2 Details for the 21:13
21:14 Leamington Spa On time 4 Details for the 21:14
21:18 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 21:18
21:20 London Euston On time 4 Details for the 21:20
21:29 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the 21:29
21:30 Coventry On time Details for the 21:30
21:35 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 21:35
21:39 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 21:39
21:45 Northampton On time Details for the 21:45
21:46 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 21:46
21:53 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 21:53

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015