Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newcastle [NCL]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Prudhoe and Hexham. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Trains between Stevenage and London Kings Cross are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. more information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:30 Edinburgh 12:59
29 mins late
2 Details for the 12:30
13:00 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the 13:00
13:00 Middlesbrough via Hartlepool On time 5 Details for the 13:00
13:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time 11 Details for the 13:10
13:10 Prudhoe On time 7 Details for the 13:10
13:15 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 13:15
13:28 Glasgow Central On time 2 Details for the 13:28
13:30 London Kings Cross 13:34
4 mins late
4 Details for the 13:30
13:30 Metrocentre On time 7 Details for the 13:30
13:35 Birmingham International On time 11 Details for the 13:35
13:40 Penzance via Leeds On time 4 Details for the 13:40
13:43 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the 13:43
13:50 Metrocentre On time 6 Details for the 13:50
13:52 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the 13:52
14:00 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the 14:00
14:00 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Middlesbrough via Hartlepool On time 5 Details for the 14:00
14:05 Manchester Piccadilly On time 9 Details for the 14:05
14:10 Prudhoe On time 7 Details for the 14:10
14:15 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 14:15
14:25 Edinburgh 14:47
22 mins late
2 Details for the 14:25
14:27 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the 14:27
14:30 Metrocentre On time 7 Details for the 14:30
14:32 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the 14:32
14:32 Edinburgh Cancelled Details for the 14:32
14:35 Birmingham International On time 11 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Plymouth via Leeds On time Details for the 14:40
14:43 Edinburgh 14:57
14 mins late
Details for the 14:43
14:50 Metrocentre On time Details for the 14:50
14:53 Inverness On time Details for the 14:53

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:10 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 13:10
14:10 Carlisle On time BUS Details for the 14:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newcastle [NCL]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newcastle station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 03457
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2016

March 2016

April 2016