Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Moorfields [MRF]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:56 Ellesmere Port  05:59
mins late
3 Details for the 05:56
05:56 Ellesmere Port  Delayed 3 Details for the 05:56
05:58 Kirkby (Merseyside)  On time 2 Details for the 05:58
06:10 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 06:10
06:11 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 06:11
06:11 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 06:11
06:14 Ormskirk  On time 2 Details for the 06:14
06:16 New Brighton  On time 3 Details for the 06:16
06:21 West Kirby  On time 3 Details for the 06:21
06:25 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 06:25
06:26 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 06:26
06:26 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 06:26
06:28 Kirkby (Merseyside)  On time 2 Details for the 06:28
06:40 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 06:40
06:41 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 06:41
06:41 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 06:41
06:44 Ormskirk  On time 2 Details for the 06:44
06:46 New Brighton  On time 3 Details for the 06:46
06:51 West Kirby  On time 3 Details for the 06:51
06:53 Kirkby (Merseyside)  On time 2 Details for the 06:53
06:55 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 06:55
06:56 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 06:56
06:56 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 06:56
06:59 Ormskirk  On time 2 Details for the 06:59
07:10 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 07:10
07:11 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 07:11
07:11 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 07:11
07:14 Ormskirk  On time 2 Details for the 07:14
07:16 New Brighton  On time 3 Details for the 07:16
07:21 West Kirby  On time 3 Details for the 07:21
07:23 Kirkby (Merseyside)  On time 2 Details for the 07:23
07:25 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 07:25
07:26 Chester  On time 3 Details for the 07:26
07:26 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 07:26
07:29 Ormskirk  On time 2 Details for the 07:29
07:31 New Brighton  On time 3 Details for the 07:31
07:36 West Kirby  On time Details for the 07:36
07:38 Kirkby (Merseyside)  On time Details for the 07:38
07:40 Liverpool South Parkway  On time Details for the 07:40
07:41 Chester  On time Details for the 07:41
07:41 Southport  On time Details for the 07:41
07:44 Ormskirk  On time Details for the 07:44
07:46 New Brighton  On time Details for the 07:46
07:51 West Kirby  On time Details for the 07:51

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:00 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 06:00
06:15 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 06:15
06:30 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 06:30
06:45 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 06:45
07:00 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 07:00
07:15 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 07:15
07:30 Hunts Cross  On time BUS Details for the 07:30
07:45 Hunts Cross  On time Details for the 07:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Moorfields [MRF]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
No
More information on Moorfields station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018