Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Mirfield [MIR]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Leeds and Dewsbury may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a broken rail. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:38 Leeds  16:43
mins late
1 Details for the 16:38
16:46 Southport  On time 3 Details for the 16:46
16:56 Leeds  Cancelled Details for the 16:56
17:12 Castleford  On time 1 Details for the 17:12
17:16 Huddersfield  Cancelled Details for the 17:16
17:22 Huddersfield  On time 3 Details for the 17:22
17:26 Bradford Interchange  On time 3 Details for the 17:26
17:39 Leeds  On time 1 Details for the 17:39
17:45 Southport  On time 3 Details for the 17:45
17:57 Leeds  Cancelled Details for the 17:57
18:15 Castleford  On time 1 Details for the 18:15
18:16 Huddersfield  On time 3 Details for the 18:16
18:23 Huddersfield  On time 3 Details for the 18:23

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:18 Halifax  16:33
15 mins late
Details for the 16:18
16:38 Halifax  On time Details for the 16:38

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Mirfield [MIR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019