Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Airport [MIA]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:42 Barrow-in-Furness  17:58
16 mins late
2A Details for the 17:42
17:59 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 4 Details for the 17:59
18:03 Crewe  18:14
11 mins late
3A Details for the 18:03
18:10 Edinburgh  On time 1A Details for the 18:10
18:19 York  On time Details for the 18:19
18:29 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 18:29
18:40 Preston (Lancs)  Cancelled Details for the 18:40
18:47 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 18:47
18:50 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 18:50
18:53 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 18:53
18:59 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 18:59
19:02 Crewe  On time Details for the 19:02
19:10 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 19:10
19:19 York  On time Details for the 19:19
19:29 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 19:29
19:40 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 19:40
19:47 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 19:47
19:50 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 19:50
19:53 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 19:53

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Airport [MIA]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Airport station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018