Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Airport [MIA]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:58 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 2B Details for the 14:58
15:01 Crewe  On time 2A Details for the 15:01
15:10 Glasgow Central  On time 1A Details for the 15:10
15:17 Newcastle  On time 4A Details for the 15:17
15:30 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 4A Details for the 15:30
15:39 Blackpool North  On time 1A Details for the 15:39
15:47 Middlesbrough  On time 2A Details for the 15:47
15:50 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3B Details for the 15:50
15:53 Cleethorpes  On time 3A Details for the 15:53
15:59 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 2B Details for the 15:59
16:02 Crewe  On time 2A Details for the 16:02
16:10 Edinburgh  On time 1A Details for the 16:10
16:17 Newcastle  On time 4A Details for the 16:17
16:29 Barrow-in-Furness  16:33
mins late
4A Details for the 16:29
16:39 Blackpool North  On time 1A Details for the 16:39
16:47 Middlesbrough  On time 2A Details for the 16:47
16:50 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 3B Details for the 16:50
16:53 Cleethorpes  Cancelled Details for the 16:53
16:59 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2B Details for the 16:59

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:10 Chester  On time Details for the 15:10
15:48 Runcorn East  On time Details for the 15:48
15:58 Frodsham  On time Details for the 15:58
16:02 Helsby  On time Details for the 16:02
16:10 Chester  On time Details for the 16:10
16:51 Runcorn East  On time Details for the 16:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Airport [MIA]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019