Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • The lifts on Platform 3 will be out of order until further notice at Manchester Victoria station.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:32 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 13:32
13:32 Scarborough  On time 2 Details for the 13:32
13:35 Southport  On time 5 Details for the 13:35
13:40 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 13:40
13:47 Newcastle  On time 3 Details for the 13:47
14:01 Clitheroe  On time 5 Details for the 14:01
14:02 Newcastle  On time 1 Details for the 14:02
14:05 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 14:05
14:07 Stalybridge  On time 4 Details for the 14:07
14:10 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 14:10
14:17 Middlesbrough  On time 3 Details for the 14:17
14:30 Leeds  On time 6 Details for the 14:30
14:32 Scarborough  On time 2 Details for the 14:32
14:35 Southport  On time 5 Details for the 14:35
14:40 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 14:40
14:47 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:47
15:02 Newcastle  On time Details for the 15:02
15:03 Clitheroe  On time Details for the 15:03
15:05 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 15:05
15:07 Stalybridge  On time Details for the 15:07
15:10 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 15:10
15:17 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 15:17
15:27 Leeds  On time Details for the 15:27
15:32 Scarborough  On time Details for the 15:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:43 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton On time BUS Details for the 13:43
13:52 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time BUS Details for the 13:52
13:55 Preston (Lancs)  On time BUS Details for the 13:55
13:59 Blackburn  On time BUS Details for the 13:59
14:21 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time BUS Details for the 14:21
14:43 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton On time Details for the 14:43
14:52 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time Details for the 14:52
14:55 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 14:55
14:59 Blackburn  On time Details for the 14:59
15:21 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time Details for the 15:21

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018