Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts serving Platforms 3 and 4 / 5 are of order at Manchester Victoria.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:40 Southport via Walkden Delayed 5 Details for the 22:40
22:51 Bolton  On time 5 Details for the 22:51
22:54 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 22:54
22:58 Leeds  Delayed 1 Details for the 22:58
23:02 York  On time 4 Details for the 23:02
23:04 Todmorden  On time 6 Details for the 23:04
23:07 Blackburn  On time 5 Details for the 23:07
23:12 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 23:12
23:19 Bolton  On time 4 Details for the 23:19
23:19 Leeds  On time 1 Details for the 23:19
23:32 Rochdale  On time 6 Details for the 23:32
23:37 Wigan Wallgate  23:38
mins late
4 Details for the 23:37
23:45 York  On time 4 Details for the 23:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:40 Stalybridge  On time Details for the 23:40
23:40 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time Details for the 23:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Victoria station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019