Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts at Manchester Victoria will be out of service until mid-January 2020. Passengers who require step-free access are urged to book assisted travel by calling 0800 138 5560.
  • Amended Northern service in the North West today. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:25 Liverpool Lime Street  22:33
mins late
3 Details for the 22:25
22:33 York  On time 4 Details for the 22:33
22:49 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 22:49
22:55 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 22:55
22:57 Leeds  On time 1 Details for the 22:57
23:02 York  On time 4 Details for the 23:02
23:06 Stalybridge  Cancelled Details for the 23:06
23:14 Bolton  Cancelled Details for the 23:14
23:19 Wigan North Western via Bolton Cancelled Details for the 23:19
23:24 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4 Details for the 23:24
23:56 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 23:56
23:59 York  On time 4 Details for the 23:59
00:32 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 00:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:49 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 22:49
23:05 Stalybridge  On time bus Details for the 23:05
23:14 Bolton  On time Details for the 23:14
23:19 Wigan North Western via Bolton On time Details for the 23:19

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020