Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Oxford Road [MCO]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:58 Chester via Warrington On time 2 Details for the 11:58
12:04 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the 12:04
12:07 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the 12:07
12:13 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 12:13
12:13 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 12:13
12:19 Hazel Grove On time 4 Details for the 12:19
12:20 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the 12:20
12:24 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 12:24
12:33 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the 12:33
12:38 Southport On time 2 Details for the 12:38
12:42 Alderley Edge On time 1 Details for the 12:42
12:42 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 12:42
12:45 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the 12:45
12:49 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the 12:49
12:54 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 12:54
12:59 Chester via Warrington On time 2 Details for the 12:59
13:04 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 13:04
13:07 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the 13:07
13:13 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the 13:13
13:13 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 13:13
13:18 Chester via Northwich On time 4 Details for the 13:18
13:19 Glasgow Central On time 2 Details for the 13:19
13:24 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 13:24
13:34 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the 13:34
13:38 Southport On time Details for the 13:38
13:39 Peterborough On time Details for the 13:39
13:42 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 13:45
13:49 Blackpool North On time Details for the 13:49
13:54 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:08 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time BUS Details for the 12:08
13:08 Wigan Wallgate via Walkden On time BUS Details for the 13:08

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Oxford Road [MCO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No
More information on Manchester Oxford Road station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015