Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Oxford Road [MCO]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ely and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:55 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 12:55
12:59 Chester via Warrington On time 2 Details for the 12:59
13:04 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 13:04
13:07 Scarborough  On time 4 Details for the 13:07
13:12 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 13:12
13:13 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 13:13
13:18 Chester via Northwich On time 3 Details for the 13:18
13:19 Glasgow Central  On time 2 Details for the 13:19
13:26 Manchester Airport  13:36
10 mins late
4 Details for the 13:26
13:33 Manchester Piccadilly  13:36
mins late
4 Details for the 13:33
13:38 Southport  On time 2 Details for the 13:38
13:39 Peterborough  On time 4 Details for the 13:39
13:42 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 13:42
13:45 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 5 Details for the 13:45
13:49 Blackpool North  On time 2 Details for the 13:49
13:54 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 13:54
13:59 Chester via Warrington On time 2 Details for the 13:59
14:04 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 2 Details for the 14:04
14:07 Scarborough  On time 4 Details for the 14:07
14:12 Liverpool Lime Street  14:15
mins late
2 Details for the 14:12
14:13 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 14:13
14:18 Hazel Grove  On time 3 Details for the 14:18
14:19 Edinburgh  On time 2 Details for the 14:19
14:26 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 14:26
14:34 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 14:34
14:38 Southport  On time Details for the 14:38
14:39 Peterborough  On time Details for the 14:39
14:42 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:45
14:49 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 14:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:07 Preston (Lancs)  On time BUS Details for the 13:07
13:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 13:15
13:30 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton On time BUS Details for the 13:30
13:38 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 13:38
14:07 Preston (Lancs)  On time BUS Details for the 14:07
14:15 Manchester Piccadilly  On time BUS Details for the 14:15
14:30 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton On time Details for the 14:30
14:38 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 14:38

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Oxford Road [MCO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Oxford Road station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017