Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Milton Keynes Central and Watford Junction. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:00 Manchester Airport  21:19
19 mins late
13 Details for the 21:00
21:11 Newcastle  21:15
mins late
13 Details for the 21:11
21:15 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 21:15
21:20 Cleethorpes  On time 5 Details for the 21:20
21:22 Chester via Northwich On time 2 Details for the 21:22
21:22 Southport via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 21:22
21:27 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 21:27
21:30 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 21:30
21:33 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 14 Details for the 21:33
21:36 Shrewsbury  On time 8 Details for the 21:36
21:38 Manchester Airport  21:43
mins late
9 Details for the 21:38
21:40 Warrington Central  On time 14 Details for the 21:40
21:41 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 21:41
21:42 York  On time 3 Details for the 21:42
21:46 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 21:46
21:46 Preston (Lancs)  On time 14 Details for the 21:46
21:46 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 9 Details for the 21:46
21:47 Wilmslow  On time 13 Details for the 21:47
21:49 Buxton  On time 10 Details for the 21:49
21:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 2 Details for the 21:49
21:50 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 21:50
21:55 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 21:55
21:58 Manchester Airport  22:17
19 mins late
13 Details for the 21:58
22:04 Crewe via Stockport On time 5 Details for the 22:04
22:07 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 22:07
22:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 22:07
22:12 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 22:12
22:16 Barrow-in-Furness  On time 14 Details for the 22:16
22:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 22:17
22:19 York  On time Details for the 22:19
22:22 Sheffield  On time 3 Details for the 22:22
22:28 Nottingham  On time Details for the 22:28
22:34 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 22:34
22:36 Shrewsbury  On time Details for the 22:36
22:38 Southport  On time Details for the 22:38
22:40 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 22:40
22:42 York  On time Details for the 22:42
22:46 Hadfield  On time Details for the 22:46
22:46 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 22:46
22:47 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 22:47
22:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 22:49
22:50 Macclesfield  On time Details for the 22:50
22:50 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 22:50
23:01 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 23:01
23:02 Manchester Airport  Delayed Details for the 23:02
23:04 Alderley Edge  On time Details for the 23:04
23:06 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 23:06
23:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 23:07
23:10 Buxton  On time Details for the 23:10
23:14 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 23:14
23:14 Macclesfield  On time Details for the 23:14

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:55 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 22:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018