Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:35 York  19:44
mins late
14 Details for the 19:35
19:38 Alderley Edge  19:43
mins late
13 Details for the 19:38
19:39 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge Delayed 2 Details for the 19:39
19:40 Chester via Northwich 20:00
20 mins late
12 Details for the 19:40
19:42 Nottingham  19:47
mins late
13 Details for the 19:42
19:44 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 5 Details for the 19:44
19:47 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 19:47
19:47 Buxton  On time 10 Details for the 19:47
19:47 Hull  On time 1 Details for the 19:47
19:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the 19:49
19:50 Manchester Airport  20:07
17 mins late
13 Details for the 19:50
19:52 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 19:52
19:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 19:55
19:55 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 19:55
19:59 Hadfield  On time 2 Details for the 19:59
19:59 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 19:59
20:01 Crewe via Stockport On time 4 Details for the 20:01
20:01 Preston (Lancs)  Cancelled Details for the 20:01
20:05 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 20:05
20:05 Middlesbrough  On time 14 Details for the 20:05
20:06 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 20:06
20:09 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 20:09
20:09 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 2 Details for the 20:09
20:12 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 20:12
20:15 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 20:15
20:17 Leeds  On time 1 Details for the 20:17
20:17 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 20:17
20:18 Wigan North Western via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 20:18
20:19 Cleethorpes  On time 9 Details for the 20:19
20:19 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 1 Details for the 20:19
20:20 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 20:20
20:22 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 20:22
20:24 Hazel Grove  On time 11 Details for the 20:24
20:26 Edinburgh  On time 14 Details for the 20:26
20:27 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 20:27
20:29 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 20:29
20:29 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 20:29
20:31 Cwmbran  On time 8 Details for the 20:31
20:33 Wilmslow  On time 13 Details for the 20:33
20:35 York  20:37
mins late
14 Details for the 20:35
20:37 Alderley Edge  On time 13 Details for the 20:37
20:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 20:38
20:41 Chester via Northwich On time 10 Details for the 20:41
20:42 Nottingham  On time 13 Details for the 20:42
20:43 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 20:43
20:44 Stoke-on-Trent  On time Details for the 20:44
20:45 Manchester Oxford Road  Cancelled Details for the 20:45
20:47 Buxton  On time Details for the 20:47
20:47 Hull  On time Details for the 20:47
20:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 20:49
20:50 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 20:50
20:51 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 20:51
20:55 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 20:55
20:57 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 20:57
20:59 Hadfield  Cancelled Details for the 20:59
20:59 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 20:59
21:01 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 21:01
21:05 Scarborough  On time Details for the 21:05
21:07 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:07
21:09 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 21:09
21:11 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 21:11
21:13 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:13
21:15 London Euston  On time Details for the 21:15
21:17 Leeds  On time Details for the 21:17
21:17 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 21:17
21:18 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 21:18
21:19 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 21:19
21:19 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 21:19
21:20 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:20
21:22 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 21:22
21:23 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 21:23
21:27 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 21:27
21:27 Southport via Bolton On time Details for the 21:27
21:28 Hadfield  On time Details for the 21:28
21:29 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:29
21:33 Wilmslow  On time Details for the 21:33
21:36 Shrewsbury  On time Details for the 21:36
21:40 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 21:40

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018