Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:11 Scarborough  Delayed 13 Details for the 10:11
10:15 Edinburgh  10:22
mins late
14 Details for the 10:15
10:22 Southport via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 10:22
10:24 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 10:24
10:26 Newcastle  On time 1 Details for the 10:26
10:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 10:27
10:30 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 10:30
10:30 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time 8 Details for the 10:30
10:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 1 Details for the 10:34
10:35 London Euston  On time 7 Details for the 10:35
10:37 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 10:37
10:38 Alderley Edge  On time 9 Details for the 10:38
10:41 Hull  On time 2 Details for the 10:41
10:43 Norwich  On time 13 Details for the 10:43
10:46 Blackpool North  On time 14 Details for the 10:46
10:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 10:46
10:46 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 10:46
10:46 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 5 Details for the 10:46
10:48 Newcastle  On time Details for the 10:48
10:49 Buxton  On time 10 Details for the 10:49
10:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the 10:49
10:52 Llandudno Junction  On time 14 Details for the 10:52
10:52 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 10:52
10:54 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 10:54
10:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 6 Details for the 10:55
10:57 Middlesbrough  On time 3 Details for the 10:57
10:59 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 10:59
11:04 Crewe via Stockport 11:07
mins late
3 Details for the 11:04
11:05 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 2 Details for the 11:05
11:06 Manchester Airport  On time 10 Details for the 11:06
11:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 11:07
11:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 11:07
11:11 Scarborough  On time 13 Details for the 11:11
11:14 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 11:14
11:14 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 2 Details for the 11:14
11:15 Glasgow Central  On time 14 Details for the 11:15
11:15 London Euston  On time 7 Details for the 11:15
11:17 Chester via Northwich On time 11 Details for the 11:17
11:18 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 11:18
11:20 Cleethorpes  On time 4 Details for the 11:20
11:22 Southport via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 11:22
11:24 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 11:24
11:26 York  On time 1 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 11:27
11:30 Carmarthen via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 11:30
11:30 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:30
11:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 11:34
11:35 London Euston  On time Details for the 11:35
11:37 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 11:37
11:38 Alderley Edge  On time Details for the 11:38
11:41 Hull  On time Details for the 11:41
11:43 Norwich  On time Details for the 11:43
11:46 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 11:46
11:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time Details for the 11:46
11:46 Hadfield  On time Details for the 11:46
11:46 Stoke-on-Trent  On time Details for the 11:46
11:47 Newcastle  On time Details for the 11:47
11:49 Buxton  On time Details for the 11:49
11:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 11:49
11:52 Llandudno  On time Details for the 11:52
11:52 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:52
11:54 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:54
11:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 11:55
11:57 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 11:57
11:59 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 11:59
12:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 12:04
12:05 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 12:05
12:06 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:06
12:07 Exeter St David's via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 12:07
12:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 12:07
12:11 Scarborough  On time Details for the 12:11
12:14 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 12:14
12:14 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 12:14
12:15 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 12:15
12:15 London Euston  On time Details for the 12:15
12:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 12:17
12:18 Hadfield  On time Details for the 12:18
12:20 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 12:20
12:22 Southport via Bolton On time Details for the 12:22

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:30 Rochdale  On time BUS Details for the 10:30
11:00 Rochdale  On time BUS Details for the 11:00
11:30 Rochdale  On time Details for the 11:30
12:00 Rochdale  On time Details for the 12:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017