Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between #ManchesterAirport and Manchester Piccadilly may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a fault with the signalling system.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:45 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the 21:45
21:47 Hull  On time 2 Details for the 21:47
21:49 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 11 Details for the 21:49
21:50 Buxton  On time 4 Details for the 21:50
21:56 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 21:56
22:01 Blackpool North  On time 14 Details for the 22:01
22:05 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 7 Details for the 22:05
22:09 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 22:09
22:09 Manchester Airport  Delayed 11 Details for the 22:09
22:11 Nottingham  On time 13 Details for the 22:11
22:15 Crewe via Stockport On time 3 Details for the 22:15
22:15 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 22:15
22:19 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 22:19
22:19 Sheffield via Stockport On time 11 Details for the 22:19
22:25 Hazel Grove  On time 3 Details for the 22:25
22:29 Manchester Airport  Delayed 13 Details for the 22:29
22:31 York  On time 9 Details for the 22:31
22:33 Wilmslow  Delayed 13 Details for the 22:33
22:35 Crewe via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 22:35
22:44 York  On time 9 Details for the 22:44
22:48 Buxton  On time Details for the 22:48
22:56 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 22:56
23:00 Alderley Edge  On time Details for the 23:00
23:01 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 23:01
23:03 Manchester Airport  Delayed Details for the 23:03
23:09 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 23:09
23:10 Manchester Airport  Delayed Details for the 23:10
23:15 Manchester Airport  Cancelled Details for the 23:15
23:20 Sheffield via Stockport On time Details for the 23:20
23:25 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 23:25
23:26 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 23:26
23:29 Manchester Airport  Delayed Details for the 23:29
23:33 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 23:33
23:33 Wilmslow  On time Details for the 23:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:46 Blackpool North  On time BUS Details for the 21:46

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019