Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Middlesbrough and Northallerton / Hartlepool. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:54 Middlesbrough On time 2 Details for the 17:54
17:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 17:55
17:59 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 17:59
18:03 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 18:03
18:03 Marple via Guide Bridge On time 1 Details for the 18:03
18:04 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 18:04
18:05 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time 9 Details for the 18:05
18:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 18:07
18:07 Manchester Airport On time 12 Details for the 18:07
18:08 Crewe via Stockport On time 4 Details for the 18:08
18:11 Scarborough On time 13 Details for the 18:11
18:14 Manchester Airport On time 12 Details for the 18:14
18:14 Rose Hill Marple via Bredbury On time 3 Details for the 18:14
18:16 Edinburgh On time 14 Details for the 18:16
18:17 Chester via Northwich On time 11 Details for the 18:17
18:18 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the 18:18
18:20 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 18:20
18:21 Hazel Grove On time 13 Details for the 18:21
18:22 Southport On time 14 Details for the 18:22
18:23 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 18:23
18:26 York On time 2 Details for the 18:26
18:29 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 18:29
18:30 Carmarthen via Shrewsbury On time 6 Details for the 18:30
18:35 London Euston On time 8 Details for the 18:35
18:35 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 1 Details for the 18:35
18:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 18:37
18:38 Alderley Edge On time 4 Details for the 18:38
18:41 Hull On time 2 Details for the 18:41
18:43 Norwich On time 13 Details for the 18:43
18:46 Blackpool North On time 14 Details for the 18:46
18:46 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the 18:46
18:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 18:46
18:47 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 18:47
18:49 Alderley Edge On time 10 Details for the 18:49
18:49 Buxton On time 9 Details for the 18:49
18:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 3 Details for the 18:49
18:50 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 18:50
18:52 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the 18:52
18:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 18:55
18:57 Middlesbrough On time 4 Details for the 18:57
18:58 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 18:58
19:03 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the 19:03
19:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 19:04
19:04 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:04
19:06 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:06
19:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 19:07
19:07 Southampton Central via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 19:07
19:11 Scarborough On time Details for the 19:11
19:15 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:15
19:15 Rose Hill Marple via Bredbury On time Details for the 19:15
19:16 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 19:16
19:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 19:17
19:18 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 19:18
19:20 Southport On time Details for the 19:20
19:22 Hazel Grove On time Details for the 19:22
19:29 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:29
19:30 Cardiff Central via Wilmslow On time Details for the 19:30
19:34 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the 19:34
19:35 London Euston On time Details for the 19:35
19:36 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:36
19:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 19:37
19:43 Nottingham On time Details for the 19:43
19:43 York On time Details for the 19:43
19:46 Blackpool North On time Details for the 19:46
19:46 Hadfield On time Details for the 19:46
19:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 19:46
19:46 Wilmslow On time Details for the 19:46
19:49 Buxton On time Details for the 19:49
19:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 19:49
19:51 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 19:51
19:51 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:51
19:54 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 19:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:55 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the 17:55
18:25 Bolton On time BUS Details for the 18:25
18:55 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 18:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015