Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:28 Nottingham 22:34
6 mins late
13 Details for the 22:28
22:34 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 22:34
22:36 Shrewsbury On time 10 Details for the 22:36
22:38 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 22:38
22:40 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 22:40
22:42 York On time 2 Details for the 22:42
22:44 Macclesfield On time 4 Details for the 22:44
22:46 Blackpool North On time 14 Details for the 22:46
22:46 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the 22:46
22:46 Wilmslow On time 13 Details for the 22:46
22:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 2 Details for the 22:49
22:50 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 22:50
22:59 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 22:59
23:04 Stockport On time 5 Details for the 23:04
23:06 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 23:06
23:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 23:07
23:10 Stockport On time 3 Details for the 23:10
23:14 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 23:14
23:14 Macclesfield On time 4 Details for the 23:14
23:17 Chester via Northwich On time 10 Details for the 23:17
23:21 York On time 13 Details for the 23:21
23:24 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 4 Details for the 23:24
23:27 Glossop On time 2 Details for the 23:27
23:29 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 23:29
23:38 Stockport On time Details for the 23:38
23:45 Blackpool North On time Details for the 23:45
23:47 York On time Details for the 23:47
23:52 Sheffield On time Details for the 23:52
00:32 Chester On time Details for the 00:32

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:55 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the 22:55
00:01 Bolton On time Details for the 00:01
00:05 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 00:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015

August 2015