Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:58 Manchester Airport 09:01
3 mins late
13 Details for the 08:58
08:58 Middlesbrough On time 3 Details for the 08:58
09:03 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 09:03
09:03 Preston (Lancs) On time 14 Details for the 09:03
09:04 Crewe via Stockport On time 3 Details for the 09:04
09:05 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 2 Details for the 09:05
09:06 Manchester Airport On time 12 Details for the 09:06
09:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 09:07
09:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 09:07
09:08 Marple via Bredbury On time 2 Details for the 09:08
09:11 Scarborough On time 13 Details for the 09:11
09:14 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the 09:14
09:15 London Euston On time 7 Details for the 09:15
09:16 Glasgow Central On time 14 Details for the 09:16
09:17 Chester via Northwich On time 10 Details for the 09:17
09:18 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the 09:18
09:20 Cleethorpes On time 7 Details for the 09:20
09:21 Hazel Grove On time 13 Details for the 09:21
09:22 Southport via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 09:22
09:24 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 09:24
09:26 York On time 2 Details for the 09:26
09:27 Leamington Spa On time 4 Details for the 09:27
09:29 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 09:29
09:30 Carmarthen via Shrewsbury On time 8 Details for the 09:30
09:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 3 Details for the 09:34
09:35 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 09:35
09:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 09:37
09:37 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 09:37
09:38 Alderley Edge On time 12 Details for the 09:38
09:41 Hull On time 2 Details for the 09:41
09:43 Norwich On time 13 Details for the 09:43
09:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the 09:46
09:46 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the 09:46
09:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 09:46
09:46 Windermere & Blackpool North On time 14 Details for the 09:46
09:49 Buxton On time 9 Details for the 09:49
09:49 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time 1 Details for the 09:49
09:50 Holyhead On time 14 Details for the 09:50
09:52 Manchester Airport On time 6 Details for the 09:52
09:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 09:55
09:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 09:55
09:57 Middlesbrough On time 2 Details for the 09:57
09:58 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 09:58
10:03 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:03
10:03 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 10:03
10:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 10:04
10:05 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 10:05
10:06 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:06
10:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 10:07
10:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 10:07
10:11 Scarborough On time Details for the 10:11
10:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:14
10:14 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 10:14
10:15 London Euston On time Details for the 10:15
10:16 Edinburgh On time Details for the 10:16
10:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 10:17
10:18 Hadfield On time Details for the 10:18
10:20 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 10:20
10:21 Hazel Grove On time Details for the 10:21
10:22 Southport via Bolton On time Details for the 10:22
10:24 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:24
10:26 York On time Details for the 10:26
10:27 Leamington Spa On time Details for the 10:27
10:29 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:29
10:30 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 10:30
10:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 10:34
10:35 London Euston On time Details for the 10:35
10:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 10:37
10:37 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:37
10:38 Alderley Edge On time Details for the 10:38
10:41 Hull On time Details for the 10:41
10:43 Norwich On time Details for the 10:43
10:46 Blackpool North On time Details for the 10:46
10:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:46
10:46 Hadfield On time Details for the 10:46
10:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 10:46
10:49 Buxton On time Details for the 10:49
10:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 10:49
10:50 Llandudno Junction On time Details for the 10:50
10:52 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:52
10:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 10:55
10:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 10:55
10:57 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 10:57
10:58 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 10:58

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015