Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • There is disruption between Birmingham New Street and Wolverhampton. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:52 Buxton 21:54
2 mins late
9 Details for the 21:52
21:54 Crewe via Stockport On time 13 Details for the 21:54
21:58 Manchester Airport 22:00
2 mins late
13 Details for the 21:58
22:01 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 22:01
22:05 Crewe via Stockport On time 10 Details for the 22:05
22:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 22:07
22:16 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 22:16
22:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 22:17
22:23 Chester On time Details for the 22:23
22:28 Nottingham On time 13 Details for the 22:28
22:31 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 22:31
22:35 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 22:35
22:35 Southport via Bolton On time 14 Details for the 22:35
22:40 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 22:40
22:42 York On time 2 Details for the 22:42
22:45 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 22:45
22:46 Blackpool North On time Details for the 22:46
22:46 Macclesfield 22:48
2 mins late
Details for the 22:46
22:46 Wilmslow On time Details for the 22:46
22:48 Hadfield On time Details for the 22:48
22:54 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton On time Details for the 22:54
22:59 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 22:59
23:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 23:04
23:10 Buxton On time Details for the 23:10
23:14 Chester Starts here Details for the 23:14
23:14 Macclesfield On time Details for the 23:14
23:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 23:17
23:21 York On time Details for the 23:21
23:24 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 23:24
23:27 Glossop On time Details for the 23:27
23:37 Alderley Edge On time Details for the 23:37
23:41 York No report Details for the 23:41
23:55 Manchester Airport 23:57
2 mins late
Details for the 23:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:25 Sheffield Starts here Details for the 22:25
23:14 Chester via Warrington Starts here Details for the 23:14

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014