Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:46 Stoke-on-Trent  Delayed 8 Details for the 11:46
11:49 Buxton  On time 12 Details for the 11:49
11:52 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 11:52
11:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 11:55
11:57 Middlesbrough  On time 3 Details for the 11:57
12:03 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 14 Details for the 12:03
12:03 Marple via Guide Bridge On time 2 Details for the 12:03
12:04 Crewe via Stockport On time 3 Details for the 12:04
12:06 Manchester Airport  On time 10 Details for the 12:06
12:07 Exeter St David's via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 12:07
12:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 12:07
12:11 Scarborough  On time 13 Details for the 12:11
12:14 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 12:14
12:14 Rose Hill via Bredbury On time 1 Details for the 12:14
12:15 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 12:15
12:17 Chester via Northwich On time 12 Details for the 12:17
12:18 Hadfield  On time 2 Details for the 12:18
12:20 Cleethorpes  On time 4 Details for the 12:20
12:21 Hazel Grove  On time 13 Details for the 12:21
12:24 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 12:24
12:26 Newcastle  On time 1 Details for the 12:26
12:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 12:27
12:30 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time 8 Details for the 12:30
12:34 Rose Hill via Guide Bridge On time 3 Details for the 12:34
12:35 London Euston  On time 7 Details for the 12:35
12:37 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 12:37
12:38 Alderley Edge  On time 9 Details for the 12:38
12:41 Hull  On time 2 Details for the 12:41
12:43 Norwich  On time 13 Details for the 12:43
12:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 12:46
12:46 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 12:46
12:46 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 5 Details for the 12:46
12:49 Buxton  On time 10 Details for the 12:49
12:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the 12:49
12:52 Manchester Airport  12:59
mins late
4 Details for the 12:52
12:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 12:55
12:57 Middlesbrough  On time 3 Details for the 12:57
13:03 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 13:03
13:03 Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 13:03
13:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 13:04
13:06 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:06
13:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:07
13:07 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 13:07
13:11 Scarborough  On time Details for the 13:11
13:14 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:14
13:14 Rose Hill via Bredbury On time Details for the 13:14
13:15 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:15
13:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 13:17
13:18 Hadfield  On time Details for the 13:18
13:20 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 13:20
13:21 Hazel Grove  On time Details for the 13:21
13:24 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:24
13:26 York  On time Details for the 13:26
13:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:27
13:30 Pembroke Dock  On time Details for the 13:30
13:34 Rose Hill via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 13:34
13:35 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:35
13:37 Liverpool Lime Street  Delayed Details for the 13:37
13:38 Alderley Edge  On time Details for the 13:38
13:41 Hull  On time Details for the 13:41
13:43 Norwich  On time Details for the 13:43
13:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time Details for the 13:46
13:46 Hadfield  On time Details for the 13:46
13:46 Stoke-on-Trent  On time Details for the 13:46
13:49 Buxton  On time Details for the 13:49
13:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 13:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:00 Warrington Bank Quay  On time BUS Details for the 12:00
13:00 Warrington Bank Quay  On time Details for the 13:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017