Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:26 Leeds 15:30
4 mins late
2 Details for the 15:26
15:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 15:27
15:29 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 15:29
15:30 Pembroke Dock On time 8 Details for the 15:30
15:34 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time 1 Details for the 15:34
15:35 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 15:35
15:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 15:37
15:37 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 15:37
15:38 Alderley Edge On time 9 Details for the 15:38
15:41 Hull On time 3 Details for the 15:41
15:43 Norwich On time 13 Details for the 15:43
15:46 Blackpool North On time 14 Details for the 15:46
15:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 15:46
15:46 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the 15:46
15:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 15:46
15:49 Buxton On time 10 Details for the 15:49
15:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time 2 Details for the 15:49
15:50 Llandudno On time 14 Details for the 15:50
15:52 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 15:52
15:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 15:55
15:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 15:55
15:57 Middlesbrough On time 1 Details for the 15:57
15:58 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 15:58
16:03 Manchester Airport On time 13 Details for the 16:03
16:03 Manchester Oxford Road On time 14 Details for the 16:03
16:03 Marple via Guide Bridge On time 3 Details for the 16:03
16:04 Crewe via Stockport On time 8 Details for the 16:04
16:06 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the 16:06
16:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 16:07
16:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 16:07
16:11 Scarborough On time 13 Details for the 16:11
16:14 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the 16:14
16:14 Rose Hill Marple via Bredbury On time 1 Details for the 16:14
16:15 London Euston On time 6 Details for the 16:15
16:16 Edinburgh On time 14 Details for the 16:16
16:17 Chester via Northwich On time 11 Details for the 16:17
16:18 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the 16:18
16:20 Cleethorpes On time 5 Details for the 16:20
16:21 Hazel Grove On time 13 Details for the 16:21
16:22 Southport On time 14 Details for the 16:22
16:24 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 16:24
16:26 Leeds On time 1 Details for the 16:26
16:27 Bournemouth via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 16:27
16:29 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:29
16:30 Milford Haven via Shrewsbury On time Details for the 16:30
16:35 London Euston On time Details for the 16:35
16:35 Rose Hill Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 16:35
16:37 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:37
16:37 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:37
16:38 Alderley Edge On time Details for the 16:38
16:41 Hull On time Details for the 16:41
16:43 Norwich On time Details for the 16:43
16:46 Barrow-in-Furness & Blackpool North On time Details for the 16:46
16:46 Crewe via Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:46
16:46 Hadfield On time Details for the 16:46
16:46 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 16:46
16:49 Buxton On time Details for the 16:49
16:49 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 16:49
16:50 Llandudno On time Details for the 16:50
16:52 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:52
16:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 16:55
16:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 16:55
16:56 Middlesbrough On time Details for the 16:56
16:58 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 16:58
17:03 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 17:03
17:03 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 17:03
17:03 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the 17:03
17:03 Marple via Guide Bridge On time Details for the 17:03
17:06 Cardiff Central via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 17:06
17:06 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 17:06
17:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 17:07
17:09 Hazel Grove On time Details for the 17:09
17:11 Scarborough On time Details for the 17:11
17:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 17:14
17:14 Rose Hill Marple via Bredbury On time Details for the 17:14
17:15 Glasgow Central On time Details for the 17:15
17:15 London Euston On time Details for the 17:15
17:17 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 17:17
17:18 Hadfield On time Details for the 17:18
17:20 Cleethorpes On time Details for the 17:20
17:21 Buxton On time Details for the 17:21
17:23 Southport On time Details for the 17:23
17:24 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 17:24
17:25 Leeds On time Details for the 17:25

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:25 Bolton On time BUS Details for the 15:25
15:55 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the 15:55
16:25 Bolton On time BUS Details for the 16:25
16:55 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 16:55
17:25 Bolton On time Details for the 17:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015