Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Leamington Spa and Banbury until at least Saturday 7 February. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:04 Crewe via Stockport Delayed Details for the 21:04
21:12 Newcastle On time 13 Details for the 21:12
21:20 Sheffield via Stockport On time 9 Details for the 21:20
21:22 Chester via Northwich On time 13 Details for the 21:22
21:34 Crewe via Stockport On time 6 Details for the 21:34
21:36 Wigan Wallgate via Bolton Cancelled Details for the 21:36
21:41 Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 21:41
21:41 Wilmslow On time 11 Details for the 21:41
21:42 York On time 1 Details for the 21:42
21:46 Preston (Lancs) On time 14 Details for the 21:46
21:49 Buxton On time 12 Details for the 21:49
21:56 Chester via Warrington On time 14 Details for the 21:56
21:58 Wilmslow On time 13 Details for the 21:58
22:04 Alderley Edge On time 11 Details for the 22:04
22:07 Birmingham New Street via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 22:07
22:08 Liverpool Lime Street On time 14 Details for the 22:08
22:11 Nottingham On time 13 Details for the 22:11
22:16 Sheffield via Stockport On time Details for the 22:16
22:20 New Mills Central via Bredbury On time Details for the 22:20
22:22 Hazel Grove On time Details for the 22:22
22:35 Crewe via Wilmslow On time Details for the 22:35
22:35 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the 22:35
22:42 York On time Details for the 22:42
22:46 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 22:46
22:46 Wilmslow On time Details for the 22:46
22:49 Buxton On time Details for the 22:49
22:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 22:51
22:58 Wilmslow On time Details for the 22:58
23:04 Alderley Edge On time Details for the 23:04
23:06 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 23:06
23:08 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 23:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:10 Manchester Airport On time BUS Details for the 21:10
21:40 Manchester Airport On time BUS Details for the 21:40
22:10 Manchester Airport On time BUS Details for the 22:10
22:40 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 22:40
22:55 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 22:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015