Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:30 Cardiff Central via Wilmslow 13:46
16mins late
5 Details for the 13:30
13:44 Norwich  On time 13 Details for the 13:44
13:46 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 14 Details for the 13:46
13:48 Hadfield  On time 2 Details for the 13:48
13:49 Buxton  On time 4 Details for the 13:49
13:52 Manchester Airport  On time 3 Details for the 13:52
13:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time 7 Details for the 13:55
13:57 Middlesbrough  On time 1 Details for the 13:57
13:58 Chester  On time 9 Details for the 13:58
13:58 Manchester Airport  On time 13 Details for the 13:58
14:04 Alderley Edge  On time 10 Details for the 14:04
14:06 Marple via Bredbury Cancelled Details for the 14:06
14:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time 8 Details for the 14:07
14:08 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 14:08
14:11 Scarborough  On time 13 Details for the 14:11
14:13 Manchester Airport  On time 9 Details for the 14:13
14:15 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 14:15
14:18 Hadfield  On time 1 Details for the 14:18
14:20 Cleethorpes  On time 10 Details for the 14:20
14:22 Hazel Grove  On time 13 Details for the 14:22
14:27 Banbury  On time 4 Details for the 14:27
14:30 Swansea via Shrewsbury On time 7 Details for the 14:30
14:35 London Euston  On time 6 Details for the 14:35
14:35 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 14 Details for the 14:35
14:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 14 Details for the 14:38
14:41 Alderley Edge  On time 11 Details for the 14:41
14:41 Stoke-on-Trent  On time 5 Details for the 14:41
14:43 Hull  On time 2 Details for the 14:43
14:44 Norwich  On time 13 Details for the 14:44
14:46 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 14 Details for the 14:46
14:48 Hadfield  On time Details for the 14:48
14:49 Buxton  On time Details for the 14:49
14:52 Manchester Airport  On time 4 Details for the 14:52
14:55 London Euston via Wilmslow On time Details for the 14:55
14:57 Newcastle  On time Details for the 14:57
14:58 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 14:58
15:02 Chester  On time Details for the 15:02
15:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 15:04
15:06 Marple via Bredbury On time Details for the 15:06
15:07 Bristol Temple Meads via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 15:07
15:08 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 15:08
15:11 Scarborough  On time Details for the 15:11
15:13 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 15:13
15:15 London Euston  On time Details for the 15:15
15:18 Hadfield  On time Details for the 15:18
15:20 Cleethorpes  On time Details for the 15:20
15:22 Chester via Northwich On time Details for the 15:22
15:27 Banbury  On time Details for the 15:27
15:30 Cardiff Central via Wilmslow On time Details for the 15:30
15:35 London Euston  On time Details for the 15:35
15:35 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 15:35
15:38 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 15:38
15:40 Sheffield via New Mills Central On time Details for the 15:40
15:41 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 15:41
15:43 Hull  On time Details for the 15:43
15:44 Norwich  On time Details for the 15:44
15:46 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 15:46

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:35 Eccles (Manchester)  On time BUS Details for the 14:35
14:40 Chester via Warrington On time BUS Details for the 14:40
15:35 Eccles (Manchester)  On time Details for the 15:35
15:40 Chester via Warrington On time Details for the 15:40

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2016

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017