Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:29 Manchester Airport On time 7 Details for the 07:29
07:38 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 07:38
07:41 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 07:41
07:42 Newcastle On time 1 Details for the 07:42
07:45 Hathersage On time 1 Details for the 07:45
07:50 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 07:50
08:03 Blackpool North On time Details for the 08:03
08:27 Southampton Airport Parkway Starts here Details for the 08:27
08:29 Manchester Airport Starts here Details for the 08:29
08:30 Newcastle On time Details for the 08:30
08:35 Southport via Bolton On time Details for the 08:35
08:38 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the 08:38
08:41 Alderley Edge On time Details for the 08:41
08:47 Manchester Airport Starts here Details for the 08:47
08:50 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the 08:50
08:50 Macclesfield On time Details for the 08:50
08:55 Buxton On time Details for the 08:55
08:58 Cleethorpes No report Details for the 08:58
09:01 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 09:01
09:03 Blackpool North No report Details for the 09:03
09:04 Crewe via Stockport On time Details for the 09:04
09:07 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 09:07

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:28 Chester via Warrington Starts here Details for the 07:28
08:45 Chester via Warrington Starts here Details for the 08:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014