Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton [LUT]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:04 Brighton (East Sussex) 06:06
2 mins late
4 Details for the 06:04
06:06 Sutton (Surrey) Starts here 2 Details for the 06:06
06:09 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 06:09
06:12 Sheffield On time 5 Details for the 06:12
06:14 Sevenoaks On time 4 Details for the 06:14
06:22 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 06:22
06:25 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the 06:25
06:34 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 4 Details for the 06:34
06:39 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 06:39
06:39 Sutton (Surrey) On time Details for the 06:39
06:43 Bromley South On time Details for the 06:43
06:46 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 06:46
06:50 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 06:50
06:54 Beckenham Junction On time Details for the 06:54
06:54 Sheffield On time Details for the 06:54
06:59 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 06:59
07:00 Sevenoaks On time Details for the 07:00
07:04 Orpington On time Details for the 07:04
07:10 Sutton (Surrey) On time Details for the 07:10
07:13 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 07:13
07:14 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 07:14
07:18 Nottingham On time Details for the 07:18
07:22 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 07:22
07:24 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the 07:24
07:27 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 07:27
07:30 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 07:30
07:32 Kent House No report Details for the 07:32
07:37 Bedford On time 5 Details for the 07:37
07:40 Sevenoaks No report Details for the 07:40
07:46 Sevenoaks On time Details for the 07:46
07:50 Brighton (East Sussex) No report Details for the 07:50
07:57 Bedford On time 3 Details for the 07:57
07:58 Brighton (East Sussex) No report Details for the 07:58
07:59 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the 07:59
08:02 Sutton (Surrey) On time Details for the 08:02
08:04 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon No report Details for the 08:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:15 Dunstable (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:15
06:40 Dunstable (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:40
07:10 Dunstable (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:10
07:32 Dunstable (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:32
07:53 Dunstable (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:53

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014