Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of 45 minutes between Bedford and Luton. More details can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:31 London St Pancras International 16:44
13 mins late
3 Details for the 16:31
16:34 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 16:34
16:37 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 16:37
16:42 Rochester On time 3 Details for the 16:42
16:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 16:46
16:50 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 16:50
16:50 Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 16:50
16:52 Bedford Cancelled Details for the 16:52
16:56 Luton On time 2 Details for the 16:56
17:00 Ashford International On time Details for the 17:00
17:04 Three Bridges On time 1 Details for the 17:04
17:08 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 17:08
17:12 Kent House On time Details for the 17:12
17:20 Rochester On time Details for the 17:20
17:21 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 17:21
17:24 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 17:24
17:25 Luton On time 2 Details for the 17:25
17:31 London St Pancras International Cancelled Details for the 17:31
17:34 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 17:34
17:38 Bedford Cancelled Details for the 17:38
17:40 Sevenoaks On time Details for the 17:40
17:46 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 17:46
17:48 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 17:48
17:52 Luton On time Details for the 17:52
17:52 Sutton (Surrey) No report Details for the 17:52
17:57 Bedford 18:05
8 mins late
Details for the 17:57
18:00 Brighton (East Sussex) No report Details for the 18:00
18:08 Bedford Delayed 2 Details for the 18:08
18:08 Derby via Nottingham No report Details for the 18:08
18:08 Sutton (Surrey) On time Details for the 18:08
18:20 Bedford Delayed 2 Details for the 18:20
18:20 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 18:20
18:24 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time Details for the 18:24
18:27 Luton On time Details for the 18:27

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:30 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 16:30
16:40 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 16:40
16:50 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 16:50
17:00 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:00
17:10 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:10
17:20 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:20
17:30 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:30
17:40 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:40
17:50 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 17:50
18:00 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 18:00
18:10 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 18:10
18:20 Luton Airport Starts here Details for the 18:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014