Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts are out of order until further notice.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:17 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 16:17
16:21 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 16:21
16:21 Sevenoaks  On time 1 Details for the 16:21
16:25 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 16:25
16:32 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 16:32
16:35 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 16:35
16:37 Bedford  Cancelled Details for the 16:37
16:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 16:46
16:49 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 16:49
16:51 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 16:51
16:52 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 16:52
16:56 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 16:56
17:07 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 17:07
17:09 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 17:09
17:19 Sevenoaks  On time 3 Details for the 17:19
17:21 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 17:21
17:21 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 17:21
17:25 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 17:25
17:32 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 17:32
17:35 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 17:35
17:38 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 17:38
17:40 Sevenoaks  On time 1 Details for the 17:40
17:47 Three Bridges  Cancelled Details for the 17:47
17:48 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 17:48
17:52 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 17:52
17:52 Sutton (Surrey)  On time 1 Details for the 17:52
17:57 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 17:57
18:01 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 18:01
18:08 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 18:08
18:08 Derby via Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 18:08
18:08 Sutton (Surrey)  On time 1 Details for the 18:08

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:20 Luton Airport  16:22
mins late
BUS Details for the 16:20
16:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 16:30
16:40 Luton Airport  16:44
mins late
BUS Details for the 16:40
16:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 16:50
17:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:00
17:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:10
17:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:30
17:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:40
17:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 17:50
18:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 18:00
18:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 18:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Luton Airport Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017

June 2017