Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • Some lifts at this station are out of order until further notice.
  • Trains between Haywards Heath and Brighton are being delayed by up to 15 minutes because of a broken down train at Burgess Hill.
  • Delays of up to 15 minutes through East Croydon because of a signalling problem
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:27 Luton On time 2 Details for the 19:27
19:32 London St Pancras International 19:38
6mins late
3 Details for the 19:32
19:34 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 19:34
19:35 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 19:35
19:39 Sutton (Surrey) On time 1 Details for the 19:39
19:40 Bedford 19:42
2mins late
2 Details for the 19:40
19:48 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 19:48
19:53 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 19:53
19:53 Leedsvia Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 19:53
19:56 Sutton (Surrey)via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 19:56
19:57 Luton On time 2 Details for the 19:57
20:07 Bedford On time 4 Details for the 20:07
20:07 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 20:07
20:21 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 20:21
20:22 Sutton (Surrey)via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 20:22
20:25 Luton On time 2 Details for the 20:25
20:32 London St Pancras International On time 3 Details for the 20:32
20:37 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 20:37
20:37 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 20:37
20:49 Nottingham On time 4 Details for the 20:49
20:51 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 20:51
20:52 Sutton (Surrey)via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 20:52
20:57 Luton On time 2 Details for the 20:57
21:07 Bedford 21:14
7mins late
2 Details for the 21:07
21:07 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1 Details for the 21:07
21:21 Bedford On time 2 Details for the 21:21
21:22 Sutton (Surrey)via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 21:22
21:25 Luton On time 2 Details for the 21:25

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:30 Luton Airport On time Details for the 19:30
19:40 Luton Airport On time Details for the 19:40
19:50 Luton Airport On time Details for the 19:50
20:00 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:00
20:10 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:10
20:20 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:20
20:30 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:30
20:40 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:40
20:50 Luton Airport On time Details for the 20:50
21:00 Luton Airport On time Details for the 21:00
21:10 Luton Airport On time Details for the 21:10
21:20 Luton Airport On time Details for the 21:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Luton Airport Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016