Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:49 Bedford  10:00
11 mins late
2 Details for the 09:49
10:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 10:02
10:08 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 10:08
10:15 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 10:15
10:15 Luton  10:16
mins late
2 Details for the 10:15
10:19 Bedford  10:21
mins late
2 Details for the 10:19
10:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 10:21
10:27 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 10:27
10:28 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 10:28
10:31 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 10:31
10:32 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 10:32
10:37 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 10:37
10:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 10:39
10:46 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 10:46
10:51 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 10:51
10:53 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 10:53
10:57 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 10:57
11:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 11:02
11:07 Bedford  11:10
mins late
2 Details for the 11:07
11:16 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 11:21
11:23 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 11:23
11:26 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:27
11:32 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 11:32
11:36 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 11:36
11:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 11:39
11:45 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 11:45
11:51 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 11:51
11:53 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 11:53
11:57 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:57

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:00
10:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:10
10:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:20
10:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:30
10:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:40
10:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 10:50
11:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:00
11:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:10
11:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:20
11:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:30
11:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:40
11:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:50

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Luton Airport Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019