Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Kentish Town and West Hampstead Thameslink are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News or follow #KentishTown
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:37 Bedford  13:52
15 mins late
2 Details for the 13:37
13:37 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 13:37
13:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 13:46
13:49 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 13:49
13:51 Bedford  13:56
mins late
2 Details for the 13:51
13:51 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 13:51
13:55 Luton  14:00
mins late
2 Details for the 13:55
14:07 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 14:07
14:07 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 14:07
14:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 14:16
14:21 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 14:21
14:21 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 14:21
14:25 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 14:25
14:31 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 14:31
14:37 Bedford  14:40
mins late
2 Details for the 14:37
14:37 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 14:37
14:46 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 14:46
14:49 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 14:49
14:51 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 14:51
14:51 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 14:51
14:55 Luton  Cancelled Details for the 14:55
15:07 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 15:07
15:07 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 15:07
15:16 Sutton (Surrey) via Wimbledon On time 1 Details for the 15:16
15:21 Bedford  Delayed 2 Details for the 15:21
15:21 Three Bridges  On time 1 Details for the 15:21
15:25 Luton  15:42
17 mins late
2 Details for the 15:25
15:32 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 15:32
15:37 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 15:37
15:37 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 15:37

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:20 Luton Airport  13:36
16 mins late
BUS Details for the 13:20
13:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 13:40
13:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 13:50
14:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:00
14:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:10
14:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:20
14:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:30
14:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:40
14:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 14:50
15:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 15:00
15:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 15:10
15:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 15:20
15:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 15:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Luton Airport Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017