Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:16 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 11:21
11:23 Bedford  11:25
mins late
2 Details for the 11:23
11:26 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:27
11:32 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 11:32
11:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 11:39
11:51 Rainham (Kent)  Cancelled Details for the 11:51
11:53 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 11:53
11:57 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:57
12:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 12:02
12:06 Bedford  12:08
mins late
2 Details for the 12:06
12:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 12:21
12:23 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 12:23
12:26 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 12:26
12:27 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 12:27
12:32 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 12:32
12:36 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 12:36
12:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 12:39
12:51 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 12:51
12:53 Bedford  Delayed 2 Details for the 12:53
12:57 Luton  Cancelled Details for the 12:57
13:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 13:02

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:10
11:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:20
11:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:30
11:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:40
11:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:50
12:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:00
12:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:10
12:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:20
12:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:30
12:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:40
12:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:50
13:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 13:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018