Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts between the platforms 2, 3 and the overbridge are currently out of order at Luton Airport Parkway station. This is expected to continue until the end of March. This affects most services towards Bedford and some services towards London St Pancras International. Please speak to station staff for further assistance.

  • Line closed between Lingfield and East Grinstead due to a landslip. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Sydenham and New Cross Gate. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:07 Bedford  11:26
19 mins late
2 Details for the 11:07
11:16 Brighton  11:28
12 mins late
1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 11:21
11:23 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 11:23
11:26 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 11:26
11:27 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:27
11:32 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 11:32
11:36 Bedford  12:11
35 mins late
2 Details for the 11:36
11:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 11:39
11:46 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 11:46
11:51 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 11:51
11:53 Bedford  12:22
29 mins late
2 Details for the 11:53
11:57 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 11:57
12:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 12:02
12:06 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 12:06
12:16 Brighton  12:23
mins late
1 Details for the 12:16
12:21 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 12:21
12:23 Bedford  12:32
mins late
2 Details for the 12:23
12:26 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 12:26
12:27 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 12:27
12:32 Gatwick Airport  On time 1 Details for the 12:32
12:36 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 12:36
12:39 London St Pancras International  On time 3 Details for the 12:39
12:46 Brighton  13:07
21 mins late
1 Details for the 12:46
12:51 Rainham (Kent)  On time 1 Details for the 12:51
12:53 Bedford  13:09
16 mins late
2 Details for the 12:53
12:57 Luton  On time 2 Details for the 12:57
13:02 Gatwick Airport  13:17
15 mins late
1 Details for the 13:02
13:06 Bedford  On time 2 Details for the 13:06

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:10
11:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:20
11:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:30
11:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:40
11:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 11:50
12:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:00
12:10 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:10
12:20 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:20
12:30 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:30
12:40 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:40
12:50 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 12:50
13:00 Luton Airport  On time BUS Details for the 13:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020