Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

 

Service updates

  • Untill Monday 29th May, Wirral Line trains will run as far as James Street on weekdays. At the weekends, trains will run only as far as Birkenhead North and Birkenhead Central. on bank holidays weekends, and the Saturday of the Grand National, they will run to James Street. For further travel advice, please see our future engineering work page.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:20 Manchester Victoria  On time 2 Details for the 11:20
11:22 Scarborough  On time 9 Details for the 11:22
11:27 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 9 Details for the 11:27
11:29 Preston (Lancs)  On time 4 Details for the 11:29
11:32 Wigan North Western  On time 1 Details for the 11:32
11:34 Birmingham New Street  On time 8 Details for the 11:34
11:39 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 2 Details for the 11:39
11:47 London Euston  On time Details for the 11:47
11:47 Warrington Bank Quay  On time 4 Details for the 11:47
11:52 Norwich  On time 5 Details for the 11:52
11:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 6 Details for the 11:55
12:00 Wigan North Western  On time 1 Details for the 12:00
12:04 Birmingham New Street  On time 8 Details for the 12:04
12:12 Newcastle  On time 6 Details for the 12:12
12:16 Manchester Airport  On time 1 Details for the 12:16
12:21 Manchester Victoria  On time 2 Details for the 12:21
12:22 Scarborough  On time 5 Details for the 12:22
12:27 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 9 Details for the 12:27
12:28 Preston (Lancs)  On time 4 Details for the 12:28
12:32 Wigan North Western  On time 1 Details for the 12:32
12:34 Birmingham New Street  On time 8 Details for the 12:34
12:39 Liverpool South Parkway  On time 6 Details for the 12:39
12:47 London Euston  On time Details for the 12:47
12:47 Warrington Bank Quay  On time 4 Details for the 12:47
12:52 Norwich  On time 6 Details for the 12:52
12:55 Manchester Oxford Road  On time 5 Details for the 12:55
13:00 Wigan North Western  On time Details for the 13:00
13:04 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 13:04
13:12 Newcastle  On time Details for the 13:12
13:16 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 13:16
13:20 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 13:20

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:19 Birkenhead Central  On time Details for the 11:19
11:20 Birkenhead North  On time Details for the 11:20
11:34 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 11:34
11:35 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 11:35
11:49 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 11:49
11:50 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 11:50
12:04 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 12:04
12:05 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 12:05
12:19 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 12:19
12:20 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 12:20
12:34 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 12:34
12:35 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 12:35
12:49 Birkenhead Central  On time BUS Details for the 12:49
12:50 Birkenhead North  On time BUS Details for the 12:50
13:04 Birkenhead Central  On time Details for the 13:04
13:05 Birkenhead North  On time Details for the 13:05
13:19 Birkenhead Central  On time Details for the 13:19
13:20 Birkenhead North  On time Details for the 13:20

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Liverpool Lime Street [LIV]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Liverpool Lime Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2017

March 2017

April 2017

May 2017