Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
05:05 London Kings Cross  On time 8 Details for the 05:05
05:08 Brighouse  On time 10A Details for the 05:08
05:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 2B Details for the 05:12
05:17 Carlisle  On time 10B Details for the 05:17
05:17 York  On time 7A Details for the 05:17
05:19 London St Pancras International  On time 15 Details for the 05:19
05:19 Wigan Wallgate  On time 12C Details for the 05:19
05:24 Knottingley  On time 5B Details for the 05:24
05:30 London Kings Cross  On time 6 Details for the 05:30
05:34 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 05:34
05:34 Sheffield  On time Details for the 05:34
05:39 Chester  On time Details for the 05:39
05:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 05:45
05:47 Knottingley  On time Details for the 05:47
05:55 Blackpool North  Cancelled Details for the 05:55
05:55 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 05:55
06:00 Brighouse  On time Details for the 06:00
06:00 Ilkley  On time Details for the 06:00
06:00 Newcastle  On time Details for the 06:00
06:03 Selby  On time Details for the 06:03
06:05 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 06:05
06:05 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 06:05
06:05 Poppleton  On time Details for the 06:05
06:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 06:11
06:14 Knottingley  On time Details for the 06:14
06:16 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 06:16
06:17 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 06:17
06:18 Newcastle  On time Details for the 06:18
06:21 Hull  On time Details for the 06:21
06:21 Southport  On time Details for the 06:21
06:23 Harrogate  On time Details for the 06:23
06:24 York  Cancelled Details for the 06:24
06:25 Doncaster  On time Details for the 06:25
06:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 06:26
06:30 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 06:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
04:34 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 04:34
05:06 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 05:06
05:39 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 05:39
06:08 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 06:08

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020