Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption to and from Glasgow Central via Newton. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:31 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 21:31
21:32 Brighouse  On time Details for the 21:32
21:39 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 21:39
21:39 Scarborough  On time Details for the 21:39
21:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 21:42
21:47 Hull  On time Details for the 21:47
21:49 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 21:49
21:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 21:53
21:55 Selby  On time Details for the 21:55
22:06 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 22:06
22:08 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 22:08
22:11 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 22:11
22:12 Ilkley  On time Details for the 22:12
22:18 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 22:18
22:20 Skipton  On time Details for the 22:20
22:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 22:21
22:24 York  On time Details for the 22:24
22:26 Harrogate  On time Details for the 22:26
22:29 Brighouse  On time Details for the 22:29
22:31 Knottingley  On time Details for the 22:31
22:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 22:34
22:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 22:40
22:41 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 22:41
22:47 Hull  On time Details for the 22:47
22:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 22:53
22:56 Selby  On time Details for the 22:56
23:04 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 23:04
23:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 23:15
23:18 Ilkley  On time Details for the 23:18
23:19 Hebden Bridge  On time Details for the 23:19
23:22 Skipton  On time Details for the 23:22
23:24 York  On time Details for the 23:24
23:30 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 23:30

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:47 Pontefract Monkhill  On time Details for the 21:47
22:05 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 22:05

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019