Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Damaged overhead electric wires between Retford and Newark North Gate are causing major disruption between Retford and Grantham. Trains may be cancelled or delayed by up to 70 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains between Welwyn Garden City and Stevenage may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:16 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 23:16
23:20 Skipton  On time 3B Details for the 23:20
23:23 York  On time 16 Details for the 23:23
23:31 Doncaster  Cancelled Details for the 23:31
23:33 Ilkley  On time 5C Details for the 23:33
23:35 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 23:35
23:38 Halifax  On time 11B Details for the 23:38
23:39 Harrogate  On time 1C Details for the 23:39
23:39 York  On time 8C Details for the 23:39
23:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16B Details for the 23:40
23:53 Huddersfield  On time 11D Details for the 23:53
00:09 Manchester Piccadilly  00:10
mins late
12C Details for the 00:09
00:11 York  Cancelled Details for the 00:11

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
23:25 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 23:25
23:31 Doncaster  On time BUS Details for the 23:31
00:44 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 00:44

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019

January 2020