Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Derby and Burton-on-Trent may be delayed by up to 30 minutes due to flooding. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:45 Manchester Airport  19:51
mins late
16A Details for the 19:45
19:47 Huddersfield  19:50
mins late
13B Details for the 19:47
19:47 Ribblehead  On time 9B Details for the 19:47
19:48 Sheffield  On time 11D Details for the 19:48
19:51 Edinburgh  On time 12D Details for the 19:51
19:54 Hull  19:58
mins late
9D Details for the 19:54
19:56 Skipton  On time 2B Details for the 19:56
19:57 Accrington  On time 15A Details for the 19:57
19:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 19:58
20:00 Manchester Victoria  On time 16 Details for the 20:00
20:01 Harrogate  On time 6 Details for the 20:01
20:04 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 20:04
20:04 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 20:04
20:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 20:07
20:08 Edinburgh  On time 8D Details for the 20:08
20:10 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 12A Details for the 20:10
20:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 4B Details for the 20:12
20:14 Middlesbrough  On time 11B Details for the 20:14
20:15 Manchester Victoria  20:20
mins late
16 Details for the 20:15
20:18 Wigan North Western  On time 13B Details for the 20:18
20:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 20:18
20:22 Doncaster  On time 10B Details for the 20:22
20:25 Skipton  On time 11D Details for the 20:25
20:27 Halifax  On time 11A Details for the 20:27
20:27 Scarborough  On time 15B Details for the 20:27
20:29 Knottingley  On time 12D Details for the 20:29
20:30 Liverpool Lime Street  Cancelled Details for the 20:30
20:30 Poppleton  On time 5C Details for the 20:30
20:30 York  On time 9D Details for the 20:30
20:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 20:32
20:33 Hull  On time 15 Details for the 20:33
20:33 Ilkley  On time 3B Details for the 20:33
20:39 Skipton  On time 6 Details for the 20:39
20:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 4B Details for the 20:42
20:42 Scarborough  Cancelled Details for the 20:42
20:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 20:45
20:45 Manchester Victoria  On time 16A Details for the 20:45
20:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 20:47
20:48 Sheffield  20:51
mins late
11B Details for the 20:48
20:51 Newcastle  Cancelled Details for the 20:51
20:54 Hull  On time Details for the 20:54
20:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:56
20:57 Accrington  On time Details for the 20:57
20:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 20:58
21:00 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:00
21:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:03
21:04 Nottingham  On time Details for the 21:04
21:07 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 21:07
21:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 21:07
21:11 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 21:11
21:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:12
21:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 21:14
21:17 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:17
21:17 York  On time Details for the 21:17
21:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 21:22
21:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 21:26
21:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 21:27
21:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 21:27
21:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 21:29
21:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 21:29
21:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 21:30
21:30 York  On time Details for the 21:30
21:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 21:32
21:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:33
21:34 Hull  On time Details for the 21:34
21:37 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 21:37
21:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:42
21:42 York  On time Details for the 21:42
21:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 21:47
21:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 21:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:57 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 19:57
20:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:27
20:56 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 20:56
21:26 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 21:26

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020