Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:41 Newcastle  On time 15 Details for the 07:41
07:45 Manchester Airport  On time 12A Details for the 07:45
07:53 Huddersfield  On time 17B Details for the 07:53
07:58 Halifax  On time 11C Details for the 07:58
08:03 Plymouth  On time 16 Details for the 08:03
08:05 London Kings Cross  On time 9 Details for the 08:05
08:14 York  On time 14A Details for the 08:14
08:18 Manchester Victoria  On time 5C Details for the 08:18
08:21 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16A Details for the 08:21
08:29 Brighouse  On time 12C Details for the 08:29
08:30 Lancaster  On time 11A Details for the 08:30
08:33 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 11B Details for the 08:33
08:36 Bradford Forster Square  On time 10B Details for the 08:36
08:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 08:42
08:46 Hull  On time Details for the 08:46
08:48 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 08:48
08:52 Selby  On time Details for the 08:52
08:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 08:53
08:59 Carlisle  On time Details for the 08:59
09:00 Plymouth  On time Details for the 09:00
09:02 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:02
09:02 Poppleton  On time Details for the 09:02
09:04 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 09:04
09:08 Nottingham  On time Details for the 09:08
09:10 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:10
09:11 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 09:11
09:15 Ilkley  On time Details for the 09:15
09:16 Manchester Oxford Road  On time Details for the 09:16
09:18 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 09:18
09:19 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 09:19
09:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 09:21
09:24 York  On time Details for the 09:24
09:29 Brighouse  On time Details for the 09:29
09:38 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 09:38

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:50 Wakefield Westgate  On time BUS Details for the 07:50
08:10 Wakefield Westgate  On time BUS Details for the 08:10
08:15 Wakefield Westgate  On time BUS Details for the 08:15
08:17 Pontefract Monkhill  On time BUS Details for the 08:17
08:50 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 08:50
09:00 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 09:00
09:00 Wakefield Westgate  On time Details for the 09:00

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
No

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019