Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:21 Doncaster  On time 11C Details for the 14:21
14:26 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 14:26
14:27 Halifax  On time 12A Details for the 14:27
14:27 Scarborough  14:33
mins late
15 Details for the 14:27
14:29 Knottingley  On time 10B Details for the 14:29
14:29 Poppleton  On time 5C Details for the 14:29
14:30 Liverpool Lime Street  14:33
mins late
16 Details for the 14:30
14:30 York  14:31
mins late
11D Details for the 14:30
14:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 14:32
14:33 Ilkley  On time 6B Details for the 14:33
14:34 Hull  14:40
mins late
15B Details for the 14:34
14:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 14:38
14:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 14:42
14:42 Chester  On time 6C Details for the 14:42
14:42 Newcastle  On time 15B Details for the 14:42
14:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 14:45
14:45 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 14:45
14:47 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 14:47
14:48 Sheffield  On time 9B Details for the 14:48
14:51 Edinburgh  On time 12D Details for the 14:51
14:54 Hull  On time 8B Details for the 14:54
14:56 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 14:56
14:57 Blackpool North  On time 11A Details for the 14:57
14:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 14:58
14:59 Knaresborough  On time 3B Details for the 14:59
15:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 15:00
15:03 Ilkley  On time 5B Details for the 15:03
15:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 15:07
15:08 Aberdeen  On time 8D Details for the 15:08
15:09 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 15:09
15:11 Penzance  On time 12A Details for the 15:11
15:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2B Details for the 15:12
15:12 Manchester Victoria  On time 10B Details for the 15:12
15:14 Redcar Central  On time 15B Details for the 15:14
15:15 Harrogate  On time 1C Details for the 15:15
15:15 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 15:15
15:15 Manchester Airport  On time 16 Details for the 15:15
15:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time 13B Details for the 15:17
15:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 15:18
15:21 Doncaster  On time 11B Details for the 15:21
15:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 15:26
15:27 Halifax  On time Details for the 15:27
15:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 15:27
15:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 15:29
15:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 15:29
15:30 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 15:30
15:30 York  On time Details for the 15:30
15:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 15:32
15:33 Hull  On time Details for the 15:33
15:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 15:33
15:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 15:38
15:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 15:42
15:42 Ellesmere Port  On time Details for the 15:42
15:42 Newcastle  On time Details for the 15:42
15:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 15:45
15:45 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 15:45
15:47 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 15:47
15:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 15:48
15:51 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 15:51
15:53 Harrogate  On time Details for the 15:53
15:54 Hull  On time Details for the 15:54
15:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 15:56
15:57 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 15:57
15:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 15:58
15:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 15:59
16:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 16:00
16:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 16:03
16:07 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 16:07
16:08 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 16:08
16:09 Nottingham  On time Details for the 16:09
16:11 Plymouth via Gloucester On time Details for the 16:11
16:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 16:12
16:12 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 16:12
16:14 Redcar Central  On time Details for the 16:14
16:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 16:15
16:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 16:15
16:15 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 16:15
16:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 16:17
16:18 York  On time Details for the 16:18
16:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 16:21

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 14:29
14:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 14:49
15:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 15:09
15:27 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 15:27
15:47 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 15:47
16:07 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 16:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020