Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:43 York  08:49
mins late
8C Details for the 08:43
08:50 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 08:50
08:51 Blackpool North  On time 11C Details for the 08:51
08:52 York  On time 15A Details for the 08:52
08:53 Huddersfield  On time 13B Details for the 08:53
08:54 Skipton  On time 12D Details for the 08:54
08:55 Selby  On time 7A Details for the 08:55
08:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 08:58
08:59 Knaresborough  On time 2B Details for the 08:59
09:03 Ilkley  On time 4B Details for the 09:03
09:06 Brighouse  On time 10B Details for the 09:06
09:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16A Details for the 09:06
09:08 Edinburgh  On time 9D Details for the 09:08
09:08 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 09:08
09:11 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 09:11
09:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 6B Details for the 09:12
09:12 Middlesbrough  09:18
mins late
15B Details for the 09:12
09:14 Harrogate  On time 1A Details for the 09:14
09:15 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 09:15
09:17 Carlisle  On time 1B Details for the 09:17
09:18 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 09:18
09:18 Manchester Victoria  On time 6C Details for the 09:18
09:20 Southport  On time 13B Details for the 09:20
09:21 Doncaster  On time 10B Details for the 09:21
09:21 Scarborough  09:24
mins late
15B Details for the 09:21
09:24 York  On time 14A Details for the 09:24
09:26 Skipton  On time 4B Details for the 09:26
09:28 Knottingley  On time 12A Details for the 09:28
09:29 Poppleton  On time 5B Details for the 09:29
09:29 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17A Details for the 09:29
09:33 Ilkley  On time 6C Details for the 09:33
09:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16A Details for the 09:34
09:38 Chester  On time 11B Details for the 09:38
09:38 Lincoln  On time 17B Details for the 09:38
09:39 Newcastle  On time 15B Details for the 09:39
09:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 09:40
09:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time 3B Details for the 09:42
09:42 York  On time 8D Details for the 09:42
09:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 09:45
09:48 Hull  On time 15B Details for the 09:48
09:48 Sheffield  On time 11C Details for the 09:48
09:50 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 09:50
09:51 Blackpool North  On time Details for the 09:51
09:52 Newcastle  On time Details for the 09:52
09:53 Huddersfield  On time Details for the 09:53
09:55 Selby  On time Details for the 09:55
09:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 09:56
09:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 09:58
09:59 Knaresborough  On time Details for the 09:59
10:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 10:03
10:06 Brighouse  On time Details for the 10:06
10:06 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:06
10:08 Glasgow Central  On time Details for the 10:08
10:08 Nottingham  On time Details for the 10:08
10:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 10:11
10:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 10:12
10:12 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 10:12
10:15 Harrogate  On time Details for the 10:15
10:15 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:15
10:18 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 10:18
10:18 Morecambe  On time Details for the 10:18
10:20 Southport  On time Details for the 10:20
10:21 Doncaster  On time Details for the 10:21
10:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 10:21
10:24 York  On time Details for the 10:24
10:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 10:26
10:28 Knottingley  On time Details for the 10:28
10:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 10:29
10:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 10:30
10:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 10:33
10:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 10:34
10:38 Chester  On time Details for the 10:38
10:38 Lincoln  On time Details for the 10:38
10:38 Newcastle  On time Details for the 10:38
10:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 10:40
10:41 York  On time Details for the 10:41
10:42 Bradford Forster Square  On time Details for the 10:42
10:45 London Kings Cross  On time Details for the 10:45
10:48 Hull  On time Details for the 10:48
10:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 10:48
10:49 Carlisle  On time Details for the 10:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 08:49
09:10 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:10
09:30 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:30
09:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 09:49
10:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:09
10:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:29
10:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 10:49

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019