Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:11 Plymouth  On time 12C Details for the 12:11
12:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 12:12
12:15 London Kings Cross  On time 6C Details for the 12:15
12:17 Wigan North Western  On time 13B Details for the 12:17
12:18 York  On time 7A Details for the 12:18
12:21 Doncaster  On time 11D Details for the 12:21
12:26 Skipton  On time 1C Details for the 12:26
12:27 Edinburgh  On time 15 Details for the 12:27
12:29 Knottingley  On time 11B Details for the 12:29
12:29 Poppleton  On time 5B Details for the 12:29
12:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time 17B Details for the 12:32
12:42 Manchester Victoria  On time 10B Details for the 12:42
12:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 12:47
12:48 Sheffield  On time 8B Details for the 12:48
12:55 Redcar Central  On time 15B Details for the 12:55
12:58 Knottingley  On time 17B Details for the 12:58
13:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 16 Details for the 13:00
13:03 Ilkley  On time 4B Details for the 13:03
13:03 Manchester Airport  On time 12A Details for the 13:03
13:08 Edinburgh  On time 8D Details for the 13:08
13:11 Plymouth  On time 12A Details for the 13:11
13:12 Bradford Forster Square  On time 2C Details for the 13:12
13:17 Wigan Wallgate  On time Details for the 13:17
13:18 Carlisle  On time Details for the 13:18
13:18 York  On time Details for the 13:18
13:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 13:26
13:27 Scarborough  On time Details for the 13:27
13:29 Knottingley  On time Details for the 13:29
13:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 13:29
13:32 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 13:32
13:42 Hull  On time Details for the 13:42
13:42 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 13:42
13:47 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 13:47
13:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 13:48
13:54 Hull  On time Details for the 13:54
13:57 Preston (Lancs)  On time Details for the 13:57
13:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 13:58
14:00 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:00
14:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 14:03
14:08 Edinburgh  On time Details for the 14:08
14:11 Plymouth  On time Details for the 14:11

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:29
12:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 12:49
13:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:09
13:29 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:29
13:49 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 13:49
14:09 Leeds Bradford Airport  On time Details for the 14:09

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020