Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Stevenage and London. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:34 Liverpool Lime Street  19:48
14 mins late
12C Details for the 19:34
19:40 Manchester Piccadilly  Delayed 16A Details for the 19:40
19:48 Hull  19:51
mins late
15B Details for the 19:48
19:48 Sheffield  On time 10B Details for the 19:48
19:49 Ribblehead  On time 2C Details for the 19:49
19:51 Manchester Airport  19:54
mins late
16A Details for the 19:51
19:51 Preston (Lancs)  On time 1B Details for the 19:51
19:52 Newcastle  On time 12D Details for the 19:52
19:53 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 13B Details for the 19:53
19:55 Selby  On time 9D Details for the 19:55
19:56 Skipton  On time 3B Details for the 19:56
19:58 Knottingley  On time 17A Details for the 19:58
19:59 Harrogate  On time 8 Details for the 19:59
20:03 Ilkley  On time 1C Details for the 20:03
20:03 Nottingham  On time 17B Details for the 20:03
20:06 Manchester Victoria  On time 16A Details for the 20:06
20:07 Brighouse  20:08
mins late
12A Details for the 20:07
20:08 Edinburgh  20:11
mins late
8D Details for the 20:08
20:11 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 11C Details for the 20:11
20:12 Middlesbrough  20:18
mins late
15B Details for the 20:12
20:18 Manchester Airport  On time 16A Details for the 20:18
20:19 Manchester Victoria  On time 3B Details for the 20:19
20:21 Scarborough  On time 15B Details for the 20:21
20:21 Southport  On time 10B Details for the 20:21
20:23 Doncaster  On time 6C Details for the 20:23
20:24 York  On time 16B Details for the 20:24
20:26 Skipton  On time 5B Details for the 20:26
20:28 Knottingley  On time 8A Details for the 20:28
20:30 Poppleton  On time 1A Details for the 20:30
20:30 Sheffield via Barnsley 20:37
mins late
17B Details for the 20:30
20:33 Ilkley  On time 2C Details for the 20:33
20:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 11D Details for the 20:34
20:39 Manchester Victoria  On time 11A Details for the 20:39
20:39 Skipton  On time 1 Details for the 20:39
20:39 York  20:41
mins late
15B Details for the 20:39
20:40 Manchester Piccadilly  On time 16A Details for the 20:40
20:45 London Kings Cross  On time TBC Details for the 20:45
20:48 Hull  On time Details for the 20:48
20:48 Sheffield  On time Details for the 20:48
20:49 Preston (Lancs)  21:14
25 mins late
Details for the 20:49
20:52 Newcastle  On time Details for the 20:52
20:53 Manchester Piccadilly  On time Details for the 20:53
20:55 Selby  On time Details for the 20:55
20:56 Skipton  On time Details for the 20:56
20:58 Knottingley  On time Details for the 20:58
21:03 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:03
21:03 Nottingham  On time Details for the 21:03
21:06 Bradford Forster Square  Delayed Details for the 21:06
21:06 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:06
21:07 Brighouse  On time Details for the 21:07
21:11 Birmingham New Street  On time Details for the 21:11
21:12 Middlesbrough  On time Details for the 21:12
21:18 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:18
21:21 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:21
21:21 Scarborough  On time Details for the 21:21
21:22 Doncaster  On time Details for the 21:22
21:23 York  On time Details for the 21:23
21:26 Skipton  On time Details for the 21:26
21:28 Knottingley  On time Details for the 21:28
21:29 Poppleton  On time Details for the 21:29
21:30 Sheffield via Barnsley On time Details for the 21:30
21:33 Ilkley  On time Details for the 21:33
21:34 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 21:34
21:37 York  On time Details for the 21:37
21:38 Manchester Airport  On time Details for the 21:38
21:39 Manchester Victoria  On time Details for the 21:39

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018